Where is Linping located?

Linping is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Hangzhou, Xiaoshan and Deqing.

Linping (China)

Distances from Linping to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Linping?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Linping

What country is Linping in?

What country is Linping in?

Latitude

30.4225000°

Longitude

120.2972200°

Alternate names

  • 临平镇
  • 临平
  • lin ping zhen
  • lin ping
  • Yü-hang Hsien
  • Yuhang
  • Yu-hang Hsien
  • Linpingzhen
  • Linping
  • Lin-p’ing-chen
  • Lin-p'ing-chen

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
128 Kilometer
Beijing
1,089 Kilometer
Tianjin
991 Kilometer
Guangzhou
982 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,000 Kilometer
Wuhan
483 Kilometer
Dongguan
968 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,103 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,299 Kilometer
Nanjing
217 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,138 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,003 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,276 Kilometer
Hangzhou
18 Kilometer
Harbin
1,761 Kilometer
Tai’an
683 Kilometer

From Linping to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
128 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,400 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,984 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,993 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,596 Kilometer
Beijing
1,089 Kilometer
Karachi
4,307 Kilometer
Tianjin
991 Kilometer
Guangzhou
982 Kilometer
Delhi
3,451 Kilometer
Moscow
7,177 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,000 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,503 Kilometer
Seoul
950 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,615 Kilometer
Wuhan
483 Kilometer
Lagos
9,717 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,171 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,656 Kilometer
New York City
15,585 Kilometer
Dongguan
968 Kilometer
Taipei
599 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,228 Kilometer
Lima
16,463 Kilometer
Cairo
7,124 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,807 Kilometer
London
9,909 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,103 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,299 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,080 Kilometer
Nanjing
217 Kilometer
Tehran
5,540 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,138 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,021 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,003 Kilometer
Lahore
3,678 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,276 Kilometer
Hangzhou
18 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,334 Kilometer
Harbin
1,761 Kilometer
Tai’an
683 Kilometer
Suzhou
100 Kilometer
Shantou
827 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,423 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,919 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,897 Kilometer
Santiago
16,814 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,697 Kilometer
Sydney
7,492 Kilometer
Yangon
2,444 Kilometer
Jinan
736 Kilometer
Chennai
3,726 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
714 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,761 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,920 Kilometer
Changchun
1,534 Kilometer
Dalian
940 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,087 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,445 Kilometer
Kunming
1,526 Kilometer