Where is Yangzhou located?

Yangzhou is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xiannü, Zhenjiang and Zhenzhou.

Yangzhou (China)

Distances from Yangzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yangzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yangzhou

What country is Yangzhou in?

What country is Yangzhou in?

Latitude

32.3972200°

Longitude

119.4358300°

Alternate names

  • 양저우 시
  • 揚州市
  • 揚州
  • 扬州市
  • ཡྰང་ཀྲོའུ།
  • یانگژو
  • يانغتشو
  • יאנגצו
  • Янчжоу
  • Янджоу
  • Јангџоу
  • yangzhw
  • yangjeou si
  • yanghtshw
  • yang zhou shi
  • yang zhou
  • Yangzhou
  • Yangtsjou
  • Yangjo shehiri
  • Yangchow
  • Yang-chow-fu
  • Yang-chou-shih
  • Yang-chou
  • YTY
  • Kiangtu
  • Janĉĵou
  • Jangdzou
  • Jang-čou
  • Jang-cou
  • Jandzhou
  • Jancjou
  • Janchzhou
  • Iông-chiu-chhī
  • Iòng-ciŭ
  • Iong-ciu
  • Iong-chiu-chhi
  • Han-chiang
  • Dương Châu
  • Duong Chau
  • Chiang-tu-hsien
  • Chiang-tu

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
207 Kilometer
Beijing
861 Kilometer
Tianjin
764 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,134 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,166 Kilometer
Wuhan
459 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,128 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,076 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,244 Kilometer
Nanjing
64 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,083 Kilometer
Xi’an
865 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,082 Kilometer
Hangzhou
239 Kilometer
Harbin
1,578 Kilometer
Tai’an
456 Kilometer

From Yangzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
207 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,301 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,021 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,002 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,543 Kilometer
Beijing
861 Kilometer
Karachi
4,275 Kilometer
Tianjin
764 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,134 Kilometer
Delhi
3,401 Kilometer
Moscow
7,032 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,166 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,511 Kilometer
Seoul
829 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,642 Kilometer
Wuhan
459 Kilometer
Lagos
9,712 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,365 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,660 Kilometer
New York City
15,502 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,128 Kilometer
Taipei
826 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,258 Kilometer
Lima
16,460 Kilometer
Cairo
7,060 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,780 Kilometer
London
9,793 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,076 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,244 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,004 Kilometer
Nanjing
64 Kilometer
Tehran
5,453 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,083 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,190 Kilometer
Xi’an
865 Kilometer
Lahore
3,608 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,082 Kilometer
Hangzhou
239 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,362 Kilometer
Harbin
1,578 Kilometer
Tai’an
456 Kilometer
Suzhou
152 Kilometer
Shantou
1,017 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,550 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,971 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,747 Kilometer
Santiago
16,844 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,711 Kilometer
Sydney
7,720 Kilometer
Yangon
2,532 Kilometer
Jinan
509 Kilometer
Chennai
3,785 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
531 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,989 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,879 Kilometer
Changchun
1,348 Kilometer
Dalian
737 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,015 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,470 Kilometer
Kunming
1,563 Kilometer