Where is Utsunomiya located?

Utsunomiya is located in Japan (Utsunomiya-shi, Tochigi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kanuma, Ujiie and Kaminokawa.

Utsunomiya (Japan)

Distances from Utsunomiya to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Utsunomiya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Utsunomiya

What country is Utsunomiya in?

What country is Utsunomiya in?

Latitude

36.5666700°

Longitude

139.8833300°

Alternate names

  • 우쓰노미야 시
  • 宇都宮市
  • 宇都宮
  • ウツノミヤシ
  • ウツノミヤ
  • うつのみやし
  • うつのみや
  • Уцуномия
  • yu dou gong shi
  • yu dou gong
  • utsunomiyashi
  • utsunomiya
  • usseunomiya si
  • Utsunomiyashi
  • Utsunomiya-shi
  • Utsunomiya
  • Ucunomija

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
98 Kilometer
Yokohama
126 Kilometer
Osaka
407 Kilometer
Nagoya
283 Kilometer
Sapporo
725 Kilometer
Kobe
429 Kilometer
Kyoto
372 Kilometer
Fukuoka
825 Kilometer
Kawasaki
116 Kilometer
Saitama
75 Kilometer
Hiroshima
641 Kilometer
Yono
78 Kilometer
Sendai
203 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
782 Kilometer
Chiba
108 Kilometer
Sakai
415 Kilometer

From Utsunomiya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,587 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,888 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,688 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,695 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,214 Kilometer
Beijing
1,914 Kilometer
Karachi
5,970 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,838 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,594 Kilometer
Delhi
5,087 Kilometer
Moscow
8,449 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,578 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,203 Kilometer
Seoul
1,038 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,321 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,152 Kilometer
Lagos
11,410 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,397 Kilometer
Tokyo
98 Kilometer
New York City
17,117 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,568 Kilometer
Taipei
1,939 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,934 Kilometer
Lima
18,158 Kilometer
Cairo
8,720 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,474 Kilometer
London
11,321 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,775 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,938 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,647 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,760 Kilometer
Tehran
7,078 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,777 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,588 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,489 Kilometer
Lahore
5,271 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,436 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,722 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,040 Kilometer
Harbin
1,463 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,822 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,648 Kilometer
Shantou
2,354 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,028 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,619 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,135 Kilometer
Santiago
18,520 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,400 Kilometer
Sydney
7,801 Kilometer
Yangon
4,119 Kilometer
Jinan
1,831 Kilometer
Chennai
5,423 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,108 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,192 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,567 Kilometer
Changchun
1,416 Kilometer
Dalian
1,485 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,652 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,151 Kilometer
Kunming
3,232 Kilometer