Where is Yokohama located?

What country is Yokohama in?

Japan

What country is Yokohama in?

How far is it to Yokohama?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yokohama

Yokohama

Yokohama is located in Japan (Yokohama Shi, Kanagawa) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kawasaki, Kamakura and Zushi.

Latitude

35.4333300°

Longitude

139.6500000°

Alternate names

  • 요코하마 시
  • 横滨市
  • 横浜市
  • 横浜
  • ヨコハマシ
  • ヨコハマ
  • よこはまし
  • よこはま
  • იოკოჰამა
  • โยะโกะฮะมะ
  • يوكوهاما
  • יוקוהמה
  • Иокогама
  • Јокохама
  • ywqwhmh
  • ywkwhama
  • yokohamashi
  • yokohama si
  • yokohama
  • yoa koa ha ma
  • heng bin shi
  • heng bang shi
  • heng bang
  • Yokohamashi
  • Yokohama-shi
  • Yokohama
  • YOK
  • Jokokhama
  • Jokohamo
  • Jokohama
  • Iokogama

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
28 Kilometer
Osaka
342 Kilometer
Nagoya
221 Kilometer
Sapporo
851 Kilometer
Kobe
367 Kilometer
Kyoto
315 Kilometer
Fukuoka
766 Kilometer
Kawasaki
11 Kilometer
Saitama
52 Kilometer
Hiroshima
587 Kilometer
Yono
50 Kilometer
Sendai
327 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
725 Kilometer
Chiba
42 Kilometer
Sakai
347 Kilometer
Shizuoka
113 Kilometer

From Yokohama to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,527 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,617 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,636 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,183 Kilometer
Beijing
1,924 Kilometer
Karachi
5,920 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,877 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,844 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,509 Kilometer
Delhi
5,049 Kilometer
Moscow
8,463 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,490 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,145 Kilometer
Seoul
1,041 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,254 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,100 Kilometer
Lagos
11,357 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,280 Kilometer
Tokyo
28 Kilometer
New York City
17,102 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,482 Kilometer
Taipei
1,846 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,866 Kilometer
Lima
18,104 Kilometer
Cairo
8,692 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,431 Kilometer
London
11,321 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,725 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,895 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,623 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,710 Kilometer
Tehran
7,058 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,733 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,500 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,461 Kilometer
Lahore
5,241 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,474 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,658 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,974 Kilometer
Harbin
1,539 Kilometer

Places near Yokohama