Where is Sendai located?

What country is Sendai in?

Japan

What country is Sendai in?

How far is it to Sendai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sendai

Sendai

Sendai is located in Japan (Sendai Shi, Miyagi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Rifu, Tomiya and Shiogama.

Latitude

38.2666700°

Longitude

140.8666700°

Alternate names

  • 仙台市
  • 仙台
  • センダイシ
  • センダイ
  • せんだいし
  • せんだい
  • Сендай
  • xian tai shi
  • xian tai
  • sendaishi
  • sendai
  • Sendaj
  • Sendaishi
  • Sendai-shi
  • Sendai
  • SDJ

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
299 Kilometer
Yokohama
327 Kilometer
Osaka
582 Kilometer
Nagoya
464 Kilometer
Sapporo
529 Kilometer
Kobe
601 Kilometer
Kyoto
543 Kilometer
Fukuoka
981 Kilometer
Kawasaki
316 Kilometer
Saitama
277 Kilometer
Hiroshima
796 Kilometer
Yono
280 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
937 Kilometer
Chiba
299 Kilometer
Sakai
592 Kilometer
Shizuoka
412 Kilometer

From Sendai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,735 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,842 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,834 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,311 Kilometer
Beijing
1,966 Kilometer
Karachi
6,083 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,958 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,898 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,767 Kilometer
Delhi
5,200 Kilometer
Moscow
8,481 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,754 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,343 Kilometer
Seoul
1,114 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,469 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,290 Kilometer
Lagos
11,541 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,599 Kilometer
Tokyo
299 Kilometer
New York City
17,192 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,742 Kilometer
Taipei
2,123 Kilometer
Kinshasa
11,083 Kilometer
Lima
18,289 Kilometer
Cairo
8,816 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,590 Kilometer
London
11,373 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,907 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,060 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,736 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,894 Kilometer
Tehran
7,161 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,901 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,767 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,593 Kilometer
Lahore
5,372 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,448 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,874 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,190 Kilometer
Harbin
1,404 Kilometer

Places near Sendai