Where is Hamamatsu located?

What country is Hamamatsu in?

Japan

What country is Hamamatsu in?

Hamamatsu

Hamamatsu is located in Japan (Hamamatsu-shi, Shizuoka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Iwata, Hamakita and Fukuroi.

Latitude

34.7000000°

Longitude

137.7333300°

Alternate names

  • 하마마쓰 시
  • 滨松市
  • 浜松市
  • 浜松
  • ฮะมะมะสึ
  • ہاماماتسو
  • هاماماتسو، شیزوئوکا
  • هاماماتسو
  • Ҳамаматсу
  • Хамамацү
  • Хамамацу
  • hamamatsw shyzwywka
  • hamamatsw
  • hamamasseu si
  • ha ma masu
  • bin song shi
  • bang song shi
  • bang song
  • Khamamacu
  • Hamamatu-chhī
  • Hamamatu-chhi
  • Hamamatu
  • Hamamatsu-shi
  • Hamamatsu City
  • Hamamatsu
  • Hamamacu

How far is it to Hamamatsu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hamamatsu

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
191 Kilometer
Yokohama
173 Kilometer
Osaka
178 Kilometer
Nagoya
85 Kilometer
Sapporo
965 Kilometer
Kobe
204 Kilometer
Kyoto
162 Kilometer
Fukuoka
598 Kilometer
Kawasaki
183 Kilometer
Saitama
203 Kilometer
Hiroshima
424 Kilometer
Yono
200 Kilometer
Sendai
466 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
558 Kilometer
Chiba
215 Kilometer
Sakai
182 Kilometer

From Hamamatsu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,357 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,443 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,465 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,023 Kilometer
Beijing
1,800 Kilometer
Karachi
5,754 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,730 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,716 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,337 Kilometer
Delhi
4,886 Kilometer
Moscow
8,337 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,318 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,974 Kilometer
Seoul
916 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,081 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,931 Kilometer
Lagos
11,187 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,134 Kilometer
Tokyo
191 Kilometer
New York City
16,952 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,309 Kilometer
Taipei
1,675 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,693 Kilometer
Lima
17,934 Kilometer
Cairo
8,534 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,265 Kilometer
London
11,183 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,558 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,730 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,468 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,544 Kilometer
Tehran
6,906 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,568 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,329 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,305 Kilometer
Lahore
5,082 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,385 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,487 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,801 Kilometer
Harbin
1,505 Kilometer

Places near Hamamatsu