Where is Okayama located?

What country is Okayama in?

Japan

What country is Okayama in?

How far is it to Okayama?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Okayama

Okayama

Okayama is located in Japan (Okayama Shi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Sōja, Kurashiki and Tamano.

Latitude

34.6500000°

Longitude

133.9333300°

Alternate names

  • 오카야마 시
  • 岡山市
  • 岡山
  • オカヤマシ
  • オカヤマ
  • おかやまし
  • おかやま
  • Окаяма
  • okayamashi
  • okayama si
  • okayama
  • gang shan shi
  • gang shan
  • Okayamashi
  • Okayama-shi
  • Okayama
  • Okajama
  • OKJ

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
475 Kilometer
Yokohama
465 Kilometer
Osaka
126 Kilometer
Nagoya
245 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,100 Kilometer
Kobe
100 Kilometer
Kyoto
151 Kilometer
Fukuoka
304 Kilometer
Kawasaki
473 Kilometer
Saitama
478 Kilometer
Hiroshima
122 Kilometer
Yono
476 Kilometer
Sendai
683 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
262 Kilometer
Chiba
506 Kilometer
Sakai
123 Kilometer

From Okayama to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,067 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,168 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,176 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,720 Kilometer
Beijing
1,517 Kilometer
Karachi
5,454 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,428 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,429 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,085 Kilometer
Delhi
4,584 Kilometer
Moscow
8,047 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,073 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,684 Kilometer
Seoul
642 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,801 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,636 Kilometer
Lagos
10,894 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,990 Kilometer
Tokyo
475 Kilometer
New York City
16,649 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,060 Kilometer
Taipei
1,449 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,413 Kilometer
Lima
17,641 Kilometer
Cairo
8,230 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,966 Kilometer
London
10,884 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,261 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,429 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,164 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,245 Kilometer
Tehran
6,602 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,268 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,086 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,001 Kilometer
Lahore
4,779 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,150 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,201 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,521 Kilometer
Harbin
1,353 Kilometer

Places near Okayama