Where is Kobe located?

What country is Kobe in?

Japan

What country is Kobe in?

Kobe

Kobe is located in Japan (Kōbe Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ashiya, Nishinomiya-hama and Akashi.

Latitude

34.6913000°

Longitude

135.1830000°

Alternate names

  • 고베 시
  • 神戸市
  • 神户市
  • 神戶
  • こうべし
  • კობე
  • โคเบะ
  • கோபே
  • কৌবে
  • कोबे
  • کوبے
  • کوبه
  • كوبه
  • קובה
  • Կոբե
  • Кобе
  • Горад Кобэ
  • Κόμπε
  • shen hu shi
  • shen hu
  • qwbh
  • kwbh
  • koubeshi
  • kope
  • kobe
  • kho bea
  • kaube
  • gobe si
  • Lungsod ng Kobe
  • Kōbe-shi
  • Kōbe
  • Kôbe-chhī
  • Kóbe
  • Kompe
  • Kobė
  • Kobe-shi
  • Kobe-chhi
  • Kobe
  • Gorad Kobeh

How far is it to Kobe?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kobe

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
377 Kilometer
Yokohama
367 Kilometer
Osaka
26 Kilometer
Nagoya
148 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,045 Kilometer
Kyoto
58 Kilometer
Fukuoka
400 Kilometer
Kawasaki
374 Kilometer
Saitama
382 Kilometer
Hiroshima
221 Kilometer
Yono
379 Kilometer
Sendai
601 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
359 Kilometer
Chiba
407 Kilometer
Sakai
26 Kilometer
Shizuoka
258 Kilometer

From Kobe to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,162 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,260 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,272 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,820 Kilometer
Beijing
1,609 Kilometer
Karachi
5,553 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,527 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,521 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,168 Kilometer
Delhi
4,683 Kilometer
Moscow
8,142 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,154 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,780 Kilometer
Seoul
729 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,894 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,733 Kilometer
Lagos
10,991 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,038 Kilometer
Tokyo
377 Kilometer
New York City
16,748 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,142 Kilometer
Taipei
1,522 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,506 Kilometer
Lima
17,738 Kilometer
Cairo
8,330 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,065 Kilometer
London
10,982 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,359 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,528 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,264 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,344 Kilometer
Tehran
6,702 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,367 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,166 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,101 Kilometer
Lahore
4,879 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,222 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,295 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,614 Kilometer
Harbin
1,395 Kilometer

Places near Kobe