Where is Saitama located?

What country is Saitama in?

Japan

What country is Saitama in?

Saitama

Saitama is located in Japan (Saitama-shi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yono, Hasuda and Iwatsuki.

Latitude

35.9080700°

Longitude

139.6565700°

Alternate names

  • Саитама
  • Saitama

How far is it to Saitama?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Saitama

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
24 Kilometer
Yokohama
52 Kilometer
Osaka
358 Kilometer
Nagoya
234 Kilometer
Sapporo
799 Kilometer
Kobe
382 Kilometer
Kyoto
327 Kilometer
Fukuoka
782 Kilometer
Kawasaki
43 Kilometer
Hiroshima
600 Kilometer
Sendai
277 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
740 Kilometer
Chiba
50 Kilometer
Sakai
365 Kilometer
Shizuoka
144 Kilometer
Kumamoto
794 Kilometer

From Saitama to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,544 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,640 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,654 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,189 Kilometer
Beijing
1,912 Kilometer
Karachi
5,931 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,874 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,833 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,538 Kilometer
Delhi
5,057 Kilometer
Moscow
8,450 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,520 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,162 Kilometer
Seoul
1,031 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,275 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,114 Kilometer
Lagos
11,372 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,325 Kilometer
Tokyo
24 Kilometer
New York City
17,101 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,511 Kilometer
Taipei
1,879 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,888 Kilometer
Lima
18,120 Kilometer
Cairo
8,696 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,442 Kilometer
London
11,313 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,739 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,905 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,626 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,723 Kilometer
Tehran
7,059 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,744 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,531 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,465 Kilometer
Lahore
5,246 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,450 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,677 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,996 Kilometer
Harbin
1,502 Kilometer

Places near Saitama