Where is Kitakyushu located?

Kitakyushu is located in Japan (Kitakyushu-shi, Fukuoka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Nakama, Kanda and Shimonoseki.

Kitakyushu (Japan)

Distances from Kitakyushu to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kitakyushu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kitakyushu

What country is Kitakyushu in?

What country is Kitakyushu in?

Latitude

33.8518100°

Longitude

130.8503400°

Alternate names

  • 기타큐슈 시
  • 北九州市
  • 北九州
  • คิตะกีวชู
  • کیتاکیوشو، فوکوئوکا
  • كيتاكيوشو
  • Կիտակյուսյու
  • Кіта-Кюшю
  • Китакјушу
  • Китакюшю
  • Китакюшу
  • Китакюсю
  • kytakywshw fwkwywka
  • kytakywshw
  • khi ta kiw chu
  • gitakyusyu si
  • bei jiu zhou shi
  • bei jiu zhou
  • Pak-kiú-chiu-chhī
  • Pak-kiu-chiu-chhi
  • Kitakyūshū
  • Kitakyüşü
  • Kitakyusyu
  • Kitakyushu
  • Kitakyuesue
  • Kitakjūshū
  • Kitakjúšú
  • Kitakjúsú
  • Kitakjuŝu
  • Kitakjusu
  • Kitakjusju
  • Kitakjushu
  • Kitakjushju
  • Kitakiūšiū
  • Kitakiusiu
  • Kita-Kjushju
  • KKJ

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
736 Kilometer
Yokohama
725 Kilometer
Osaka
383 Kilometer
Nagoya
506 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,316 Kilometer
Kobe
359 Kilometer
Kyoto
413 Kilometer
Fukuoka
44 Kilometer
Kawasaki
733 Kilometer
Saitama
740 Kilometer
Hiroshima
141 Kilometer
Yono
737 Kilometer
Sendai
937 Kilometer
Chiba
766 Kilometer
Sakai
378 Kilometer
Shizuoka
615 Kilometer

From Kitakyushu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
805 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,190 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,908 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,914 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,467 Kilometer
Beijing
1,334 Kilometer
Karachi
5,202 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,239 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,838 Kilometer
Delhi
4,327 Kilometer
Moscow
7,838 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,830 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,422 Kilometer
Seoul
513 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,539 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,375 Kilometer
Lagos
10,633 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,808 Kilometer
Tokyo
736 Kilometer
New York City
16,406 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,814 Kilometer
Taipei
1,222 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,152 Kilometer
Lima
17,380 Kilometer
Cairo
7,979 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,707 Kilometer
London
10,657 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,000 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,171 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,916 Kilometer
Nanjing
986 Kilometer
Tehran
6,358 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,010 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,844 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,754 Kilometer
Lahore
4,527 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,056 Kilometer
Hangzhou
940 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,258 Kilometer
Harbin
1,351 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,128 Kilometer
Suzhou
867 Kilometer
Shantou
1,615 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,284 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,840 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,539 Kilometer
Santiago
17,739 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,619 Kilometer
Sydney
7,625 Kilometer
Yangon
3,350 Kilometer
Jinan
1,151 Kilometer
Chennai
4,646 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,380 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,964 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,805 Kilometer
Changchun
1,188 Kilometer
Dalian
926 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,928 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,369 Kilometer
Kunming
2,450 Kilometer