Where is Sakai located?

Sakai is located in Japan (Sakai Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Matsubara, Takaishi and Izumiōtsu.

Sakai (Japan)

Distances from Sakai to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Sakai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sakai

What country is Sakai in?

What country is Sakai in?

Latitude

34.5833300°

Longitude

135.4666700°

Alternate names

  • 사카이 시
  • 堺市
  • Сакаи
  • sakai si
  • jie shi
  • jie
  • Sakai
  • Sacaium
  • Sacaia

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
359 Kilometer
Yokohama
347 Kilometer
Osaka
12 Kilometer
Nagoya
133 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,045 Kilometer
Kobe
26 Kilometer
Kyoto
53 Kilometer
Fukuoka
418 Kilometer
Kawasaki
355 Kilometer
Saitama
365 Kilometer
Hiroshima
242 Kilometer
Yono
363 Kilometer
Sendai
592 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
378 Kilometer
Chiba
388 Kilometer
Shizuoka
237 Kilometer

From Sakai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,180 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,551 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,275 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,289 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,841 Kilometer
Beijing
1,634 Kilometer
Karachi
5,580 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,547 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,179 Kilometer
Delhi
4,704 Kilometer
Moscow
8,167 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,164 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,798 Kilometer
Seoul
754 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,910 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,752 Kilometer
Lagos
11,010 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,038 Kilometer
Tokyo
359 Kilometer
New York City
16,771 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,153 Kilometer
Taipei
1,531 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,522 Kilometer
Lima
17,756 Kilometer
Cairo
8,352 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,085 Kilometer
London
11,006 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,378 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,549 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,287 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,364 Kilometer
Tehran
6,725 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,387 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,176 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,123 Kilometer
Lahore
4,901 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,247 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,312 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,629 Kilometer
Harbin
1,416 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,478 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,243 Kilometer
Shantou
1,942 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,616 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,204 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,863 Kilometer
Santiago
18,108 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,994 Kilometer
Sydney
7,634 Kilometer
Yangon
3,703 Kilometer
Jinan
1,495 Kilometer
Chennai
5,008 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,746 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,000 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,183 Kilometer
Changchun
1,305 Kilometer
Dalian
1,207 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,297 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,742 Kilometer
Kunming
2,822 Kilometer