Where is Shizuoka located?

Shizuoka is located in Japan (Shizuoka-shi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yaizu, Fujieda and Shimada.

Shizuoka (Japan)

Distances from Shizuoka to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Shizuoka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shizuoka

What country is Shizuoka in?

What country is Shizuoka in?

Latitude

34.9833300°

Longitude

138.3833300°

Alternate names

  • 시즈오카 시
  • 靜岡市
  • 静岡市
  • 静岡
  • シズオカシ
  • シズオカ
  • しずおかし
  • しずおか
  • ชิซุโอะกะ
  • शिझुओका
  • شیزوکا
  • شیزوئوکا
  • شيزوكا
  • שיזואוקה
  • Шизуока
  • Шидзуока
  • Сідзуока
  • Сидзуока
  • Šizuoka
  • Šidzuoka
  • Şizuoka
  • Ŝizuoka
  • sijhu'oka
  • sijeuoka si
  • shyzwywka
  • shyzwka
  • shizuokashi
  • shizuoka
  • jing gang shi
  • jing gang
  • chisu xoa ka
  • Sizuoka-chhī
  • Sizuoka-chhi
  • Sizuoka
  • Sidzuoka
  • Sidzuok
  • Siduoka
  • Shizuokashi
  • Shizuoka-shi
  • Shizuoka
  • Shidzuoka
  • Lungsod ng Shizuoka
  • FSZ

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
130 Kilometer
Yokohama
113 Kilometer
Osaka
233 Kilometer
Nagoya
120 Kilometer
Sapporo
920 Kilometer
Kobe
258 Kilometer
Kyoto
210 Kilometer
Fukuoka
655 Kilometer
Kawasaki
122 Kilometer
Saitama
144 Kilometer
Hiroshima
479 Kilometer
Yono
141 Kilometer
Sendai
412 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
615 Kilometer
Chiba
154 Kilometer
Sakai
237 Kilometer

From Shizuoka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,416 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,780 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,504 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,525 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,078 Kilometer
Beijing
1,840 Kilometer
Karachi
5,817 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,757 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,397 Kilometer
Delhi
4,941 Kilometer
Moscow
8,379 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,378 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,033 Kilometer
Seoul
956 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,141 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,989 Kilometer
Lagos
11,246 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,187 Kilometer
Tokyo
130 Kilometer
New York City
17,003 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,370 Kilometer
Taipei
1,735 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,753 Kilometer
Lima
17,993 Kilometer
Cairo
8,588 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,322 Kilometer
London
11,229 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,615 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,786 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,521 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,601 Kilometer
Tehran
6,957 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,625 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,388 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,358 Kilometer
Lahore
5,136 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,411 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,546 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,860 Kilometer
Harbin
1,511 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,706 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,479 Kilometer
Shantou
2,153 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,826 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,433 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,071 Kilometer
Santiago
18,339 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,228 Kilometer
Sydney
7,643 Kilometer
Yangon
3,926 Kilometer
Jinan
1,721 Kilometer
Chennai
5,235 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,979 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,025 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,420 Kilometer
Changchun
1,432 Kilometer
Dalian
1,410 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,530 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,975 Kilometer
Kunming
3,056 Kilometer