Where is Hiroshima located?

Hiroshima is located in Japan (Hiroshima-shi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Hatsukaichi, Ōno-hara and Kure.

Hiroshima (Japan)

Distances from Hiroshima to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Hiroshima?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hiroshima

What country is Hiroshima in?

What country is Hiroshima in?

Latitude

34.4000000°

Longitude

132.4500000°

Alternate names

  • 히로시마 시
  • 廣島市
  • 広島市
  • 広島
  • ヒロシマシ
  • ヒロシマ
  • ひろしまし
  • ひろしま
  • ჰიროშიმა
  • ჰიროსიმა
  • ฮิโรชิมา
  • จังหวัดฮิโระชิมะ
  • हिरोशिमा
  • هیروشیما
  • هيروشيما
  • הירושימה
  • Хіросіма
  • Хирошима
  • Хиросима
  • Χιροσίμα
  • hyrwsymh
  • hyrwshyma
  • hirosima
  • hiroshimashi
  • hiroshima
  • hilosima si
  • hi ro chi ma
  • guang dao shi
  • guang dao
  • canghwad hi roa chi ma
  • Khirosima
  • Khiroshima
  • Hiroșima
  • Hirošima
  • Hiroşima
  • Hiroŝimo
  • Hiroxima - 広島市
  • Hiroxima - guang dao shi
  • Hiroxima
  • Hiroszima
  • Hirosimo
  • Hirosima
  • Hiroshimashi
  • Hiroshima-shi
  • Hiroshima
  • HIJ
  • Chirosima

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
596 Kilometer
Yokohama
587 Kilometer
Osaka
246 Kilometer
Nagoya
367 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,190 Kilometer
Kobe
221 Kilometer
Kyoto
273 Kilometer
Fukuoka
185 Kilometer
Kawasaki
594 Kilometer
Saitama
600 Kilometer
Yono
597 Kilometer
Sendai
796 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
141 Kilometer
Chiba
627 Kilometer
Sakai
242 Kilometer
Shizuoka
479 Kilometer

From Hiroshima to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
946 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,312 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,050 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,055 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,599 Kilometer
Beijing
1,420 Kilometer
Karachi
5,339 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,329 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,975 Kilometer
Delhi
4,463 Kilometer
Moscow
7,942 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,965 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,563 Kilometer
Seoul
559 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,681 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,514 Kilometer
Lagos
10,772 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,915 Kilometer
Tokyo
596 Kilometer
New York City
16,531 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,951 Kilometer
Taipei
1,350 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,294 Kilometer
Lima
17,520 Kilometer
Cairo
8,110 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,844 Kilometer
London
10,772 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,139 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,308 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,045 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,124 Kilometer
Tehran
6,484 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,146 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,979 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,882 Kilometer
Lahore
4,658 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,087 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,082 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,400 Kilometer
Harbin
1,332 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,242 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,008 Kilometer
Shantou
1,748 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,419 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,981 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,640 Kilometer
Santiago
17,880 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,760 Kilometer
Sydney
7,658 Kilometer
Yangon
3,489 Kilometer
Jinan
1,261 Kilometer
Chennai
4,787 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,505 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,006 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,941 Kilometer
Changchun
1,189 Kilometer
Dalian
1,000 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,056 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,510 Kilometer
Kunming
2,592 Kilometer