Where is Kumamoto located?

What country is Kumamoto in?

Japan

What country is Kumamoto in?

How far is it to Kumamoto?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kumamoto

Kumamoto

Kumamoto is located in Japan (Kumamoto Shi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Uekimachi-mōno, Uto and Ōzu.

Latitude

32.8058900°

Longitude

130.6918100°

Alternate names

  • 구마모토 시
  • 熊本市
  • くまもとし
  • Кумамото
  • xiong ben shi
  • kumamotoshi
  • gumamoto si
  • Kumamoto-shi
  • Kumamoto
  • KMJ

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
787 Kilometer
Yokohama
773 Kilometer
Osaka
437 Kilometer
Nagoya
562 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,415 Kilometer
Kobe
415 Kilometer
Kyoto
473 Kilometer
Fukuoka
90 Kilometer
Kawasaki
781 Kilometer
Saitama
794 Kilometer
Hiroshima
225 Kilometer
Yono
791 Kilometer
Sendai
1,012 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
116 Kilometer
Chiba
814 Kilometer
Sakai
429 Kilometer

From Kumamoto to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
759 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,846 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,865 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,444 Kilometer
Beijing
1,385 Kilometer
Karachi
5,162 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,189 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,286 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,756 Kilometer
Delhi
4,301 Kilometer
Moscow
7,862 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,744 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,374 Kilometer
Seoul
602 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,481 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,337 Kilometer
Lagos
10,588 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,697 Kilometer
Tokyo
787 Kilometer
New York City
16,399 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,731 Kilometer
Taipei
1,125 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,094 Kilometer
Lima
17,334 Kilometer
Cairo
7,961 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,673 Kilometer
London
10,666 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,964 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,143 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,904 Kilometer
Nanjing
957 Kilometer
Tehran
6,350 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,981 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,758 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,748 Kilometer
Lahore
4,509 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,146 Kilometer
Hangzhou
887 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,202 Kilometer
Harbin
1,460 Kilometer

Places near Kumamoto