Where is Fukuoka located?

What country is Fukuoka in?

Japan

What country is Fukuoka in?

How far is it to Fukuoka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fukuoka

Fukuoka

Fukuoka is located in Japan (Fukuoka-shi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Umi, Ōnojō and Sasaguri.

Latitude

33.6000000°

Longitude

130.4166700°

Alternate names

  • 후쿠오카 시
  • 福岡市
  • 福岡
  • フクオカシ
  • フクオカ
  • ふくおかし
  • ふくおか
  • فوكوكا
  • Фукуока
  • hukuoka si
  • fwkwka
  • fukuokashi
  • fukuoka
  • fu gang shi
  • fu gang
  • Hukuoka
  • Fukuokashi
  • Fukuoka-shi
  • Fukuoka
  • Fucuoca
  • FUK

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
777 Kilometer
Yokohama
766 Kilometer
Osaka
424 Kilometer
Nagoya
548 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,360 Kilometer
Kobe
400 Kilometer
Kyoto
455 Kilometer
Kawasaki
773 Kilometer
Saitama
782 Kilometer
Hiroshima
185 Kilometer
Yono
779 Kilometer
Sendai
981 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
44 Kilometer
Chiba
807 Kilometer
Sakai
418 Kilometer
Shizuoka
655 Kilometer

From Fukuoka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
763 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,865 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,872 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,430 Kilometer
Beijing
1,319 Kilometer
Karachi
5,156 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,158 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,222 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,793 Kilometer
Delhi
4,289 Kilometer
Moscow
7,814 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,786 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,381 Kilometer
Seoul
516 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,497 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,334 Kilometer
Lagos
10,591 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,768 Kilometer
Tokyo
777 Kilometer
New York City
16,373 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,770 Kilometer
Taipei
1,179 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,109 Kilometer
Lima
17,338 Kilometer
Cairo
7,943 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,668 Kilometer
London
10,628 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,960 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,133 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,881 Kilometer
Nanjing
946 Kilometer
Tehran
6,324 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,971 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,800 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,721 Kilometer
Lahore
4,491 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,060 Kilometer
Hangzhou
897 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,217 Kilometer
Harbin
1,370 Kilometer

Places near Fukuoka