Where is Kawasaki located?

What country is Kawasaki in?

Japan

What country is Kawasaki in?

Kawasaki

Kawasaki is located in Japan (Kawasaki-shi, Kanagawa) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yokohama, Tokyo and Chōfugaoka.

Latitude

35.5205600°

Longitude

139.7172200°

Alternate names

  • 가와사키 시
  • 川崎市
  • 川崎
  • คะวะซะกิ
  • कावासाकी
  • کاواساکی، کاناگاوا
  • كاواساكي
  • קווסאקי
  • Կավասակի
  • Кавасакі
  • Кавасаки
  • Горад Кавасакі
  • Καβασάκι
  • kha wa saki
  • kawasaky kanagawa
  • kawasaky
  • kavasaki
  • gawasaki si
  • chuan qi shi
  • chuan qi
  • Kaŭasaki
  • Kawasaki-chhī
  • Kawasaki-chhi
  • Kawasaki Si
  • Kawasaki City
  • Kawasaki
  • Kavaszaki
  • Kavasakis
  • Kavasaki
  • Kauasaki
  • Gorad Kavasaki
  • Cità de Kawasaki
  • Cita de Kawasaki

How far is it to Kawasaki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kawasaki

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
19 Kilometer
Yokohama
11 Kilometer
Osaka
349 Kilometer
Nagoya
228 Kilometer
Sapporo
840 Kilometer
Kobe
374 Kilometer
Kyoto
322 Kilometer
Fukuoka
773 Kilometer
Saitama
43 Kilometer
Hiroshima
594 Kilometer
Yono
40 Kilometer
Sendai
316 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
733 Kilometer
Chiba
33 Kilometer
Sakai
355 Kilometer
Shizuoka
122 Kilometer

From Kawasaki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,535 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,626 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,645 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,189 Kilometer
Beijing
1,927 Kilometer
Karachi
5,927 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,882 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,847 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,519 Kilometer
Delhi
5,056 Kilometer
Moscow
8,466 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,499 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,153 Kilometer
Seoul
1,044 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,263 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,107 Kilometer
Lagos
11,365 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,291 Kilometer
Tokyo
19 Kilometer
New York City
17,107 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,491 Kilometer
Taipei
1,856 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,875 Kilometer
Lima
18,112 Kilometer
Cairo
8,698 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,439 Kilometer
London
11,325 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,733 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,902 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,629 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,718 Kilometer
Tehran
7,064 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,740 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,510 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,467 Kilometer
Lahore
5,247 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,474 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,667 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,983 Kilometer
Harbin
1,536 Kilometer

Places near Kawasaki