Where is Kagoshima located?

Kagoshima is located in Japan (Kagoshima Shi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ijūin, Tarumizu and Kajiki.

Kagoshima (Japan)

Distances from Kagoshima to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kagoshima?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kagoshima

What country is Kagoshima in?

What country is Kagoshima in?

Latitude

31.5666700°

Longitude

130.5500000°

Alternate names

  • 가고시마 시
  • 鹿児島市
  • 鹿児島
  • 鹿儿岛市
  • カゴシマシ
  • カゴシマ
  • かごしまし
  • かごしま
  • كاغوشيما
  • Кагошима
  • lu r dao shi
  • lu er dao shi
  • lu er dao
  • kagoshimashi
  • kagoshima
  • kaghwshyma
  • gagosima si
  • Kagošima
  • Kagosima
  • Kagoshimashi
  • Kagoshima-shi
  • Kagoshima
  • KOJ

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
861 Kilometer
Yokohama
843 Kilometer
Osaka
525 Kilometer
Nagoya
646 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,532 Kilometer
Kobe
505 Kilometer
Kyoto
564 Kilometer
Fukuoka
224 Kilometer
Kawasaki
853 Kilometer
Saitama
871 Kilometer
Hiroshima
347 Kilometer
Yono
868 Kilometer
Sendai
1,107 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
253 Kilometer
Chiba
885 Kilometer
Sakai
515 Kilometer

From Kagoshima to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
728 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,194 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,776 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,814 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,423 Kilometer
Beijing
1,457 Kilometer
Karachi
5,136 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,356 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,667 Kilometer
Delhi
4,278 Kilometer
Moscow
7,896 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,650 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,326 Kilometer
Seoul
719 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,417 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,307 Kilometer
Lagos
10,541 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,568 Kilometer
Tokyo
861 Kilometer
New York City
16,395 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,640 Kilometer
Taipei
1,017 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,029 Kilometer
Lima
17,285 Kilometer
Cairo
7,946 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,637 Kilometer
London
10,682 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,932 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,121 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,895 Kilometer
Nanjing
943 Kilometer
Tehran
6,347 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,959 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,661 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,755 Kilometer
Lahore
4,496 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
843 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,135 Kilometer
Harbin
1,591 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,188 Kilometer
Suzhou
797 Kilometer
Shantou
1,428 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,101 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,704 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,605 Kilometer
Santiago
17,614 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,517 Kilometer
Sydney
7,385 Kilometer
Yangon
3,195 Kilometer
Jinan
1,221 Kilometer
Chennai
4,506 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,397 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,718 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,749 Kilometer
Changchun
1,418 Kilometer
Dalian
1,079 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,905 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,260 Kilometer
Kunming
2,339 Kilometer