Where is Urayasu located?

Urayasu is located in Japan (Tokyo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Honchō, Matsudo and Tokyo.

Urayasu (Japan)

Distances from Urayasu to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Urayasu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Urayasu

What country is Urayasu in?

What country is Urayasu in?

Latitude

35.6705600°

Longitude

139.8886100°

Alternate names

  • 우라야스 시
  • 浦安市
  • อุระยะซุ
  • یورایاسو، چیبا
  • يورايسو
  • اورایاسو، چیبا
  • Урајасу
  • Ураясу
  • ywraysw
  • ywrayasw chyba
  • xu ra yasu
  • ulayaseu si
  • pu an shi
  • awrayasw chyba
  • Urayasu-chhī
  • Urayasu-chhi
  • Urayasu
  • Urajasu

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
16 Kilometer
Yokohama
32 Kilometer
Osaka
367 Kilometer
Nagoya
245 Kilometer
Sapporo
822 Kilometer
Kobe
392 Kilometer
Kyoto
338 Kilometer
Fukuoka
791 Kilometer
Kawasaki
21 Kilometer
Saitama
32 Kilometer
Hiroshima
611 Kilometer
Yono
31 Kilometer
Sendai
296 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
750 Kilometer
Chiba
20 Kilometer
Sakai
373 Kilometer

From Urayasu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,554 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,895 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,645 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,663 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,205 Kilometer
Beijing
1,936 Kilometer
Karachi
5,950 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,857 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,539 Kilometer
Delhi
5,072 Kilometer
Moscow
8,475 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,520 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,171 Kilometer
Seoul
1,054 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,282 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,125 Kilometer
Lagos
11,383 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,312 Kilometer
Tokyo
16 Kilometer
New York City
17,121 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,512 Kilometer
Taipei
1,877 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,894 Kilometer
Lima
18,130 Kilometer
Cairo
8,713 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,455 Kilometer
London
11,336 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,750 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,918 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,643 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,735 Kilometer
Tehran
7,077 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,757 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,530 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,482 Kilometer
Lahore
5,263 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,479 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,685 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,000 Kilometer
Harbin
1,533 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,822 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,616 Kilometer
Shantou
2,295 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,967 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,574 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,163 Kilometer
Santiago
18,480 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,367 Kilometer
Sydney
7,703 Kilometer
Yangon
4,068 Kilometer
Jinan
1,835 Kilometer
Chennai
5,377 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,102 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,093 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,551 Kilometer
Changchun
1,474 Kilometer
Dalian
1,506 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,651 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,115 Kilometer
Kunming
3,195 Kilometer