Where is Numazu located?

Numazu is located in Japan (Numazu-shi, Shizuoka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Mishima, Atami and Hakone.

Numazu (Japan)

Distances from Numazu to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Numazu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Numazu

What country is Numazu in?

What country is Numazu in?

Latitude

35.1000000°

Longitude

138.8666700°

Alternate names

  • 누마즈 시
  • 沼津市
  • 沼津
  • นุมะซุ
  • نومازو، شیزوکا
  • نومازو، شیزوئوکا
  • نامازو
  • Нүмазү
  • Нумазу
  • Нумадзу
  • zhao jin shi
  • zhao jin
  • nwmazw shyzwywka
  • nwmazw shyzwka
  • numajeu si
  • nu masu
  • namazw
  • Numazu-chhī
  • Numazu-chhi
  • Numazu
  • Numasu
  • Numadzu
  • Numadu

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
93 Kilometer
Yokohama
73 Kilometer
Osaka
273 Kilometer
Nagoya
157 Kilometer
Sapporo
899 Kilometer
Kobe
298 Kilometer
Kyoto
249 Kilometer
Fukuoka
696 Kilometer
Kawasaki
82 Kilometer
Saitama
109 Kilometer
Hiroshima
519 Kilometer
Yono
106 Kilometer
Sendai
383 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
656 Kilometer
Chiba
114 Kilometer
Sakai
278 Kilometer

From Numazu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,457 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,817 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,544 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,565 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,117 Kilometer
Beijing
1,874 Kilometer
Karachi
5,858 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,791 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,437 Kilometer
Delhi
4,982 Kilometer
Moscow
8,413 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,417 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,074 Kilometer
Seoul
989 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,182 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,030 Kilometer
Lagos
11,287 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,217 Kilometer
Tokyo
93 Kilometer
New York City
17,041 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,409 Kilometer
Taipei
1,774 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,794 Kilometer
Lima
18,033 Kilometer
Cairo
8,627 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,363 Kilometer
London
11,265 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,656 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,826 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,560 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,641 Kilometer
Tehran
6,996 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,665 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,427 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,397 Kilometer
Lahore
5,176 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,438 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,587 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,900 Kilometer
Harbin
1,526 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,744 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,520 Kilometer
Shantou
2,192 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,864 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,473 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,104 Kilometer
Santiago
18,380 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,269 Kilometer
Sydney
7,650 Kilometer
Yangon
3,965 Kilometer
Jinan
1,758 Kilometer
Chennai
5,276 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,018 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,035 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,460 Kilometer
Changchun
1,451 Kilometer
Dalian
1,443 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,569 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,016 Kilometer
Kunming
3,096 Kilometer