Where is Kudamatsu located?

Kudamatsu is located in Japan (Kudamatsu Shi, Yamaguchi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Tokuyama, Hikari and Yanai.

Kudamatsu (Japan)

Distances from Kudamatsu to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kudamatsu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kudamatsu

What country is Kudamatsu in?

What country is Kudamatsu in?

Latitude

34.0000000°

Longitude

131.8666700°

Alternate names

  • 下松
  • xia song
  • Kudamatsu

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
653 Kilometer
Yokohama
642 Kilometer
Osaka
301 Kilometer
Nagoya
424 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,253 Kilometer
Kobe
276 Kilometer
Kyoto
331 Kilometer
Fukuoka
124 Kilometer
Kawasaki
650 Kilometer
Saitama
658 Kilometer
Hiroshima
64 Kilometer
Yono
655 Kilometer
Sendai
859 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
83 Kilometer
Chiba
683 Kilometer
Sakai
295 Kilometer

From Kudamatsu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
887 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,269 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,988 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,996 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,549 Kilometer
Beijing
1,398 Kilometer
Karachi
5,285 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,304 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,911 Kilometer
Delhi
4,410 Kilometer
Moscow
7,911 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,901 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,505 Kilometer
Seoul
554 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,620 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,457 Kilometer
Lagos
10,715 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,855 Kilometer
Tokyo
653 Kilometer
New York City
16,486 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,887 Kilometer
Taipei
1,286 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,233 Kilometer
Lima
17,462 Kilometer
Cairo
8,061 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,790 Kilometer
London
10,734 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,083 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,254 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,998 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,069 Kilometer
Tehran
6,438 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,092 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,915 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,835 Kilometer
Lahore
4,609 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,091 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,021 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,339 Kilometer
Harbin
1,358 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,204 Kilometer
Suzhou
949 Kilometer
Shantou
1,684 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,355 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,920 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,611 Kilometer
Santiago
17,820 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,701 Kilometer
Sydney
7,624 Kilometer
Yangon
3,426 Kilometer
Jinan
1,225 Kilometer
Chennai
4,725 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,460 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,969 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,888 Kilometer
Changchun
1,206 Kilometer
Dalian
983 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,009 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,450 Kilometer
Kunming
2,532 Kilometer