Where is Wuyishan located?

Wuyishan is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Pucheng, Shaowu and Shangrao.

Wuyishan (China)

Distances from Wuyishan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Wuyishan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wuyishan

What country is Wuyishan in?

What country is Wuyishan in?

Latitude

27.7599500°

Longitude

118.0306600°

Alternate names

  • 우이산 시
  • 武夷山市
  • 武夷山
  • ཝུའུ་དབྱི་ཧྲན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ووییشان
  • ووئیشان، فوجیان
  • وایشان
  • Ū-ì-săng-chê
  • wwyyshan fwjyan
  • wwyyshan
  • wu yi shan shi
  • wu yi shan
  • wayshan
  • u-isan si
  • Wuyishan City
  • Wuyishan
  • WUS
  • Vũ Di Sơn
  • Vú-yî-sân-sṳ
  • Vu-yi-san-su
  • Vu Di Son
  • U-i-sang-che
  • Ciudad de Wuyishan
  • Bú-î-soaⁿ-chhī

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
469 Kilometer
Beijing
1,343 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,254 Kilometer
Guangzhou
638 Kilometer
Shenzhen
655 Kilometer
Wuhan
433 Kilometer
Dongguan
624 Kilometer
Chongqing
939 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,162 Kilometer
Nanjing
477 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,012 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,020 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,603 Kilometer
Hangzhou
327 Kilometer
Harbin
2,096 Kilometer
Tai’an
930 Kilometer

From Wuyishan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
469 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,274 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,692 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,736 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,397 Kilometer
Beijing
1,343 Kilometer
Karachi
4,094 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,254 Kilometer
Guangzhou
638 Kilometer
Delhi
3,265 Kilometer
Moscow
7,132 Kilometer
Shenzhen
655 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,254 Kilometer
Seoul
1,295 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,331 Kilometer
Wuhan
433 Kilometer
Lagos
9,466 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,843 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,940 Kilometer
New York City
15,429 Kilometer
Dongguan
624 Kilometer
Taipei
409 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,943 Kilometer
Lima
16,207 Kilometer
Cairo
6,947 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,579 Kilometer
London
9,807 Kilometer
Chongqing
939 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,162 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,922 Kilometer
Nanjing
477 Kilometer
Tehran
5,400 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,012 Kilometer
Hong Kong
677 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,020 Kilometer
Lahore
3,519 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,603 Kilometer
Hangzhou
327 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,050 Kilometer
Harbin
2,096 Kilometer
Tai’an
930 Kilometer
Suzhou
441 Kilometer
Shantou
494 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,083 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,621 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,860 Kilometer
Santiago
16,528 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,441 Kilometer
Sydney
7,280 Kilometer
Yangon
2,125 Kilometer
Jinan
983 Kilometer
Chennai
3,424 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
846 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,528 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,715 Kilometer
Changchun
1,867 Kilometer
Dalian
1,260 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,915 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,179 Kilometer
Kunming
1,261 Kilometer