Where is Pucheng located?

Pucheng is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Wuyishan, Shangrao and Jian’ou.

Pucheng (China)

Distances from Pucheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Pucheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pucheng

What country is Pucheng in?

What country is Pucheng in?

Latitude

27.9233300°

Longitude

118.5333300°

Alternate names

  • 浦城县
  • 浦城
  • 南浦镇
  • 南浦
  • pu cheng xian
  • pu cheng
  • nan pu zhen
  • nan pu
  • P’u-ch’eng-hsien
  • Pucheng Xian
  • Pucheng
  • P'u-ch'eng-hsien
  • Nanpu Zhen
  • Nanpu
  • Fu-chang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
432 Kilometer
Beijing
1,329 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,239 Kilometer
Guangzhou
677 Kilometer
Shenzhen
691 Kilometer
Wuhan
450 Kilometer
Dongguan
662 Kilometer
Chongqing
975 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,196 Kilometer
Nanjing
456 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,045 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,037 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,575 Kilometer
Hangzhou
291 Kilometer
Harbin
2,066 Kilometer
Tai’an
916 Kilometer

From Pucheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
432 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,310 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,736 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,780 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,438 Kilometer
Beijing
1,329 Kilometer
Karachi
4,136 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,239 Kilometer
Guangzhou
677 Kilometer
Delhi
3,305 Kilometer
Moscow
7,161 Kilometer
Shenzhen
691 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,297 Kilometer
Seoul
1,258 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,375 Kilometer
Wuhan
450 Kilometer
Lagos
9,509 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,870 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,896 Kilometer
New York City
15,467 Kilometer
Dongguan
662 Kilometer
Taipei
397 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,987 Kilometer
Lima
16,251 Kilometer
Cairo
6,987 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,621 Kilometer
London
9,841 Kilometer
Chongqing
975 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,196 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,960 Kilometer
Nanjing
456 Kilometer
Tehran
5,437 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,045 Kilometer
Hong Kong
712 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,037 Kilometer
Lahore
3,557 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,575 Kilometer
Hangzhou
291 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,094 Kilometer
Harbin
2,066 Kilometer
Tai’an
916 Kilometer
Suzhou
407 Kilometer
Shantou
522 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,124 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,665 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,887 Kilometer
Santiago
16,572 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,485 Kilometer
Sydney
7,282 Kilometer
Yangon
2,168 Kilometer
Jinan
970 Kilometer
Chennai
3,468 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
847 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,534 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,756 Kilometer
Changchun
1,837 Kilometer
Dalian
1,233 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,954 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,223 Kilometer
Kunming
1,304 Kilometer