Where is Ningde located?

Ningde is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhangwan, Qidu and Xiabaishi.

Ningde (China)

Distances from Ningde to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Ningde?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ningde

What country is Ningde in?

What country is Ningde in?

Latitude

26.6616700°

Longitude

119.5227800°

Alternate names

  • 宁德市
  • 宁德
  • نىڭدې شەھىرى
  • ning de shi
  • ning de
  • Ningtehhsien
  • Ningteh
  • Ningde
  • Ning-te-hsien
  • Ning-te
  • Jiaocheng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
525 Kilometer
Beijing
1,478 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,386 Kilometer
Guangzhou
636 Kilometer
Shenzhen
629 Kilometer
Wuhan
602 Kilometer
Dongguan
612 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,085 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,313 Kilometer
Nanjing
597 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,167 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,190 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,693 Kilometer
Hangzhou
403 Kilometer
Harbin
2,176 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,065 Kilometer

From Ningde to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
525 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,416 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,747 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,823 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,510 Kilometer
Beijing
1,478 Kilometer
Karachi
4,206 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,386 Kilometer
Guangzhou
636 Kilometer
Delhi
3,390 Kilometer
Moscow
7,292 Kilometer
Shenzhen
629 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,352 Kilometer
Seoul
1,340 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,394 Kilometer
Wuhan
602 Kilometer
Lagos
9,552 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,756 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,895 Kilometer
New York City
15,559 Kilometer
Dongguan
612 Kilometer
Taipei
239 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,007 Kilometer
Lima
16,290 Kilometer
Cairo
7,072 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,677 Kilometer
London
9,954 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,085 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,313 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,054 Kilometer
Nanjing
597 Kilometer
Tehran
5,538 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,167 Kilometer
Hong Kong
645 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,190 Kilometer
Lahore
3,654 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,693 Kilometer
Hangzhou
403 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,112 Kilometer
Harbin
2,176 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,065 Kilometer
Suzhou
518 Kilometer
Shantou
426 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,081 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,677 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,021 Kilometer
Santiago
16,589 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,533 Kilometer
Sydney
7,124 Kilometer
Yangon
2,161 Kilometer
Jinan
1,119 Kilometer
Chennai
3,477 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,007 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,379 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,828 Kilometer
Changchun
1,950 Kilometer
Dalian
1,358 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,039 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,266 Kilometer
Kunming
1,356 Kilometer