Where is Sanming located?

Sanming is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Nanping, Jian’ou and Shaowu.

Sanming (China)

Distances from Sanming to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Sanming?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sanming

What country is Sanming in?

What country is Sanming in?

Latitude

26.2486100°

Longitude

117.6186100°

Alternate names

  • 싼밍 시
  • 三明市
  • 三明
  • سانمینگ
  • سانمنگ
  • Саньмин
  • Санминг
  • ssanming si
  • sanmyng
  • sanmng
  • san ming shi
  • san ming
  • Tam Minh
  • Săng-mìng
  • Sâm-mìn-sṳ
  • Senming shehiri
  • Sanming
  • Sang-ming
  • San-yüan-hsien
  • San-yüan
  • San-yuan-hsien
  • San-yuan
  • San-ming-shih
  • San-ming-hsien
  • San-ming
  • San'min
  • Sam-min-su
  • Sam-bêng-chhī
  • Sam-beng-chhi
  • SQJ

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
627 Kilometer
Beijing
1,506 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,419 Kilometer
Guangzhou
491 Kilometer
Shenzhen
497 Kilometer
Wuhan
547 Kilometer
Dongguan
471 Kilometer
Chongqing
957 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,188 Kilometer
Nanjing
646 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,050 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,122 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,772 Kilometer
Hangzhou
489 Kilometer
Harbin
2,264 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,094 Kilometer

From Sanming to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
627 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,277 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,590 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,665 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,356 Kilometer
Beijing
1,506 Kilometer
Karachi
4,052 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,419 Kilometer
Guangzhou
491 Kilometer
Delhi
3,242 Kilometer
Moscow
7,176 Kilometer
Shenzhen
497 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,195 Kilometer
Seoul
1,453 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,236 Kilometer
Wuhan
547 Kilometer
Lagos
9,394 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,673 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,049 Kilometer
New York City
15,412 Kilometer
Dongguan
471 Kilometer
Taipei
340 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,849 Kilometer
Lima
16,131 Kilometer
Cairo
6,922 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,520 Kilometer
London
9,821 Kilometer
Chongqing
957 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,188 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,909 Kilometer
Nanjing
646 Kilometer
Tehran
5,397 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,050 Kilometer
Hong Kong
516 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,122 Kilometer
Lahore
3,510 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,772 Kilometer
Hangzhou
489 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,954 Kilometer
Harbin
2,264 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,094 Kilometer
Suzhou
605 Kilometer
Shantou
325 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,940 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,519 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,907 Kilometer
Santiago
16,431 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,375 Kilometer
Sydney
7,138 Kilometer
Yangon
2,007 Kilometer
Jinan
1,147 Kilometer
Chennai
3,320 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
988 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,379 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,674 Kilometer
Changchun
2,035 Kilometer
Dalian
1,429 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,888 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,107 Kilometer
Kunming
1,199 Kilometer