Where is Shangrao located?

Shangrao is located in China (Jiangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Guixi, Pucheng and Wuyishan.

Shangrao (China)

Distances from Shangrao to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shangrao?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shangrao

What country is Shangrao in?

What country is Shangrao in?

Latitude

28.4517900°

Longitude

117.9428700°

Alternate names

  • 상라오 시
  • 上饶市
  • 上饶
  • 上饒市
  • 上饒
  • شانگراو
  • Шанжао
  • Шангжао
  • Šang-žao
  • shangraw
  • shang rao shi
  • shang rao
  • sanglao si
  • Xuri
  • Thượng Nhiêu
  • Thuong Nhieu
  • Song-ngièu-sṳ
  • Song-ngieu-su
  • Sjangrao
  • Siōng-jiâu-chhī
  • Siông-ngièu
  • Siong-ngieu
  • Siong-jiau-chhi
  • Shanzhao
  • Shangzhao
  • Shangrao Shi
  • Shangrao
  • Shang-jao-shih
  • Shang-jao-hsien
  • Shang-jao
  • Sang-zao
  • SQD
  • Kwangsin
  • Kuanghsin

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
415 Kilometer
Beijing
1,266 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,178 Kilometer
Guangzhou
697 Kilometer
Shenzhen
720 Kilometer
Wuhan
376 Kilometer
Dongguan
685 Kilometer
Chongqing
919 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,137 Kilometer
Nanjing
403 Kilometer
Nanchong
983 Kilometer
Xi’an
963 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,532 Kilometer
Hangzhou
269 Kilometer
Harbin
2,026 Kilometer
Tai’an
853 Kilometer

From Shangrao to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
415 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,252 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,719 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,750 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,394 Kilometer
Beijing
1,266 Kilometer
Karachi
4,094 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,178 Kilometer
Guangzhou
697 Kilometer
Delhi
3,257 Kilometer
Moscow
7,093 Kilometer
Shenzhen
720 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,264 Kilometer
Seoul
1,236 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,355 Kilometer
Wuhan
376 Kilometer
Lagos
9,478 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,915 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,913 Kilometer
New York City
15,415 Kilometer
Dongguan
685 Kilometer
Taipei
472 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,967 Kilometer
Lima
16,221 Kilometer
Cairo
6,938 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,584 Kilometer
London
9,780 Kilometer
Chongqing
919 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,137 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,908 Kilometer
Nanjing
403 Kilometer
Tehran
5,381 Kilometer
Nanchong
983 Kilometer
Hong Kong
743 Kilometer
Xi’an
963 Kilometer
Lahore
3,504 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,532 Kilometer
Hangzhou
269 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,074 Kilometer
Harbin
2,026 Kilometer
Tai’an
853 Kilometer
Suzhou
379 Kilometer
Shantou
568 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,136 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,650 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,819 Kilometer
Santiago
16,553 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,453 Kilometer
Sydney
7,354 Kilometer
Yangon
2,163 Kilometer
Jinan
907 Kilometer
Chennai
3,455 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
774 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,603 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,713 Kilometer
Changchun
1,797 Kilometer
Dalian
1,187 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,905 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,194 Kilometer
Kunming
1,275 Kilometer