Where is Lishui located?

Lishui is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Guli, Jinhua and Xianju.

Lishui (China)

Distances from Lishui to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Lishui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lishui

What country is Lishui in?

What country is Lishui in?

Latitude

28.4604200°

Longitude

119.9102900°

Alternate names

  • 리수이 시
  • 麗水市
  • 麗水
  • 处州府
  • 丽水市
  • 丽水县
  • 丽水
  • لیشوئی
  • لیشای
  • ليشوي
  • Лишуй
  • lyshwyy
  • lyshwy
  • lyshay
  • lisu-i si
  • li shui xian
  • li shui shi
  • li shui
  • chu zhou fu
  • Lệ Thủy
  • Lē-chúi-chhī
  • Lâ̤-cūi
  • Lisjui
  • Lishuj
  • Lishui i Zhejiang
  • Lishui Xian
  • Lishui Shi
  • Lishui
  • Li-šuej
  • Li-suej
  • Li-shui-hsien
  • Le-chui-chhi
  • Le Thuy
  • La-cui
  • Ch’u-chou
  • Chuzhoufu
  • Chuchowfu
  • Chuchow
  • Ch'u-chou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
328 Kilometer
Beijing
1,290 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,195 Kilometer
Guangzhou
793 Kilometer
Shenzhen
801 Kilometer
Wuhan
508 Kilometer
Dongguan
775 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,075 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,291 Kilometer
Nanjing
406 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,135 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,086 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,493 Kilometer
Hangzhou
203 Kilometer
Harbin
1,977 Kilometer
Tai’an
879 Kilometer

From Lishui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
328 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,407 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,861 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,901 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,551 Kilometer
Beijing
1,290 Kilometer
Karachi
4,250 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,195 Kilometer
Guangzhou
793 Kilometer
Delhi
3,414 Kilometer
Moscow
7,236 Kilometer
Shenzhen
801 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,417 Kilometer
Seoul
1,150 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,500 Kilometer
Wuhan
508 Kilometer
Lagos
9,630 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,955 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,771 Kilometer
New York City
15,572 Kilometer
Dongguan
775 Kilometer
Taipei
397 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,112 Kilometer
Lima
16,373 Kilometer
Cairo
7,095 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,740 Kilometer
London
9,932 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,075 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,291 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,065 Kilometer
Nanjing
406 Kilometer
Tehran
5,537 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,135 Kilometer
Hong Kong
820 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,086 Kilometer
Lahore
3,661 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,493 Kilometer
Hangzhou
203 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,218 Kilometer
Harbin
1,977 Kilometer
Tai’an
879 Kilometer
Suzhou
318 Kilometer
Shantou
616 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,242 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,790 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,960 Kilometer
Santiago
16,697 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,606 Kilometer
Sydney
7,299 Kilometer
Yangon
2,292 Kilometer
Jinan
932 Kilometer
Chennai
3,593 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
855 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,561 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,870 Kilometer
Changchun
1,751 Kilometer
Dalian
1,158 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,062 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,345 Kilometer
Kunming
1,426 Kilometer