Where is Shanyang located?

Shanyang is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Ningde, Huotong and Qidu.

Shanyang (China)

Distances from Shanyang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shanyang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shanyang

What country is Shanyang in?

What country is Shanyang in?

Latitude

26.6701900°

Longitude

119.2050900°

Alternate names

  • 杉洋镇
  • 杉洋
  • shan yang zhen
  • shan yang
  • Shanyang Zhen
  • Shanyang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
532 Kilometer
Beijing
1,473 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,381 Kilometer
Guangzhou
616 Kilometer
Shenzhen
612 Kilometer
Wuhan
584 Kilometer
Dongguan
593 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,061 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,288 Kilometer
Nanjing
594 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,144 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,172 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,697 Kilometer
Hangzhou
406 Kilometer
Harbin
2,182 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,060 Kilometer

From Shanyang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
532 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,391 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,725 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,799 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,485 Kilometer
Beijing
1,473 Kilometer
Karachi
4,180 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,381 Kilometer
Guangzhou
616 Kilometer
Delhi
3,365 Kilometer
Moscow
7,269 Kilometer
Shenzhen
612 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,327 Kilometer
Seoul
1,350 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,371 Kilometer
Wuhan
584 Kilometer
Lagos
9,528 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,750 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,916 Kilometer
New York City
15,534 Kilometer
Dongguan
593 Kilometer
Taipei
258 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,984 Kilometer
Lima
16,266 Kilometer
Cairo
7,046 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,652 Kilometer
London
9,930 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,061 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,288 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,029 Kilometer
Nanjing
594 Kilometer
Tehran
5,513 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,144 Kilometer
Hong Kong
629 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,172 Kilometer
Lahore
3,628 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,697 Kilometer
Hangzhou
406 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,089 Kilometer
Harbin
2,182 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,060 Kilometer
Suzhou
522 Kilometer
Shantou
414 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,063 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,654 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,998 Kilometer
Santiago
16,566 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,508 Kilometer
Sydney
7,134 Kilometer
Yangon
2,140 Kilometer
Jinan
1,114 Kilometer
Chennai
3,454 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
995 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,387 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,803 Kilometer
Changchun
1,955 Kilometer
Dalian
1,360 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,013 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,241 Kilometer
Kunming
1,331 Kilometer