Where is Fuding located?

Fuding is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jinxiang, Kunyang and Fu’an.

Fuding (China)

Distances from Fuding to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Fuding?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fuding

What country is Fuding in?

What country is Fuding in?

Latitude

27.3273400°

Longitude

120.2139900°

Alternate names

  • 福鼎
  • fu ding
  • Tongshan
  • Fuding
  • Fu-ting-hsien
  • Fu-ting

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
440 Kilometer
Beijing
1,417 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,322 Kilometer
Guangzhou
725 Kilometer
Shenzhen
720 Kilometer
Wuhan
596 Kilometer
Dongguan
702 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,120 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,343 Kilometer
Nanjing
533 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,193 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,182 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,612 Kilometer
Hangzhou
326 Kilometer
Harbin
2,091 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,005 Kilometer

From Fuding to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
440 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,455 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,829 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,894 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,569 Kilometer
Beijing
1,417 Kilometer
Karachi
4,265 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,322 Kilometer
Guangzhou
725 Kilometer
Delhi
3,442 Kilometer
Moscow
7,310 Kilometer
Shenzhen
720 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,417 Kilometer
Seoul
1,250 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,474 Kilometer
Wuhan
596 Kilometer
Lagos
9,623 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,841 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,809 Kilometer
New York City
15,607 Kilometer
Dongguan
702 Kilometer
Taipei
272 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,086 Kilometer
Lima
16,363 Kilometer
Cairo
7,124 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,743 Kilometer
London
9,988 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,120 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,343 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,101 Kilometer
Nanjing
533 Kilometer
Tehran
5,580 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,193 Kilometer
Hong Kong
736 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,182 Kilometer
Lahore
3,698 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,612 Kilometer
Hangzhou
326 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,192 Kilometer
Harbin
2,091 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,005 Kilometer
Suzhou
439 Kilometer
Shantou
518 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,172 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,758 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,037 Kilometer
Santiago
16,669 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,601 Kilometer
Sydney
7,174 Kilometer
Yangon
2,246 Kilometer
Jinan
1,059 Kilometer
Chennai
3,558 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
972 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,434 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,887 Kilometer
Changchun
1,866 Kilometer
Dalian
1,279 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,091 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,336 Kilometer
Kunming
1,422 Kilometer