Where is Kızıltepe located?

Kızıltepe is located in Turkey (Mardin) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Ad Darbāsīyah, Ortaköy and Mardin.

Kızıltepe (Turkey)

Distances from Kızıltepe to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Kızıltepe?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kızıltepe

What country is Kızıltepe in?

What country is Kızıltepe in?

Latitude

37.1883600°

Longitude

40.5772300°

Alternate names

  • Кызылтепе
  • Kızıltepe
  • Kyzyltepe
  • Koçhisar
  • Kochkhisar
  • Kochisar
  • Kiziltepe

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,021 Kilometer
Ankara
687 Kilometer
İzmir
1,084 Kilometer
Bursa
979 Kilometer
Adana
421 Kilometer
Gaziantep
256 Kilometer
Konya
652 Kilometer
Çankaya
686 Kilometer
Antalya
791 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,029 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
85 Kilometer
Kayseri
441 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,017 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,027 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,008 Kilometer
Mersin
477 Kilometer

From Kızıltepe to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,504 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,021 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,183 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,263 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,346 Kilometer
Beijing
6,073 Kilometer
Karachi
2,512 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,132 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,016 Kilometer
Delhi
3,079 Kilometer
Moscow
2,056 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,096 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,253 Kilometer
Seoul
6,912 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,660 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,940 Kilometer
Lagos
4,503 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,134 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,931 Kilometer
New York City
9,175 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,058 Kilometer
Taipei
6,613 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,994 Kilometer
Lima
10,856 Kilometer
Cairo
1,082 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,848 Kilometer
London
3,617 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,345 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,130 Kilometer
Baghdad
522 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,281 Kilometer
Tehran
883 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,288 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,112 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,478 Kilometer
Lahore
2,772 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,648 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,412 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,413 Kilometer
Harbin
6,950 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,124 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,434 Kilometer
Shantou
6,278 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,443 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,983 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,634 Kilometer
Santiago
11,814 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,148 Kilometer
Sydney
11,808 Kilometer
Yangon
4,980 Kilometer
Jinan
6,114 Kilometer
Chennai
4,137 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,852 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,739 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,460 Kilometer
Changchun
6,819 Kilometer
Dalian
6,485 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,710 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,414 Kilometer
Kunming
5,148 Kilometer