Where is Shibīn al Qanāţir located?

What country is Shibīn al Qanāţir in?

Egypt

What country is Shibīn al Qanāţir in?

How far is it to Shibīn al Qanāţir?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shibīn al Qanāţir

Shibīn al Qanāţir

Shibīn al Qanāţir is located in Egypt (Qalyubia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Mashtūl as Sūq, Toukh and Al Khānkah.

Latitude

30.3126900°

Longitude

31.3201800°

Alternate names

  • شبين القناطر
  • shbyn alqnatr
  • Shibīn al Qanāţir
  • Shibîn el-Qanâṭir
  • Shibin el-Qanatir
  • Shibin al Qanatir
  • Shabīn al Qanātir
  • Shabir al-Kanatir
  • Shabin al Qanatir

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
28 Kilometer
Alexandria
148 Kilometer
Giza
35 Kilometer
Port Said
129 Kilometer
Suez
103 Kilometer
Luxor
518 Kilometer
Asyūţ
345 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
80 Kilometer
Tanda
58 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
117 Kilometer
Zagazig
34 Kilometer
Ismailia
83 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
131 Kilometer
Aswan
696 Kilometer
Qinā
470 Kilometer

From Shibīn al Qanāţir to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,212 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,124 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,547 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,504 Kilometer
Beijing
6,888 Kilometer
Karachi
2,922 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,192 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,937 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,602 Kilometer
Delhi
3,677 Kilometer
Moscow
2,843 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,675 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,782 Kilometer
Seoul
7,694 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,602 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,636 Kilometer
Lagos
3,447 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,256 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,690 Kilometer
New York City
8,503 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,643 Kilometer
Taipei
7,240 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,020 Kilometer
Lima
9,841 Kilometer
Cairo
28 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,894 Kilometer
London
3,430 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,019 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,820 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,098 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,999 Kilometer
Tehran
1,714 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,981 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,686 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,224 Kilometer
Lahore
3,445 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,476 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,107 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,355 Kilometer
Harbin
7,813 Kilometer

Places near Shibīn al Qanāţir