Where is Ashmūn located?

Ashmūn is located in Egypt (Monufia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Al Bājūr, Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah and Munūf.

Ashmūn (Egypt)

Distances from Ashmūn to the most important cities in Egypt and the world.

How far is it to Ashmūn?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ashmūn

What country is Ashmūn in?

What country is Ashmūn in?

Latitude

30.2973500°

Longitude

30.9764100°

Alternate names

  • أشمون
  • ashmwn
  • Ashmūn
  • Ashmun
  • ASHMŪN
  • ASHMUN

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
34 Kilometer
Alexandria
131 Kilometer
Giza
37 Kilometer
Port Said
150 Kilometer
Suez
129 Kilometer
Luxor
523 Kilometer
Asyūţ
343 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
87 Kilometer
Ţanţā
54 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
109 Kilometer
Zagazig
53 Kilometer
Ismailia
109 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
114 Kilometer
Aswan
700 Kilometer
Qinā
476 Kilometer

From Ashmūn to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,239 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,190 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,103 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,573 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,477 Kilometer
Beijing
6,915 Kilometer
Karachi
2,944 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,964 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,629 Kilometer
Delhi
3,705 Kilometer
Moscow
2,850 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,702 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,809 Kilometer
Seoul
7,722 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,581 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,663 Kilometer
Lagos
3,427 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,278 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,717 Kilometer
New York City
8,476 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,670 Kilometer
Taipei
7,267 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,010 Kilometer
Lima
9,816 Kilometer
Cairo
34 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,867 Kilometer
London
3,411 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,047 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,847 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,125 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,027 Kilometer
Tehran
1,740 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,009 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,714 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,251 Kilometer
Lahore
3,473 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,504 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,135 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,334 Kilometer
Harbin
7,840 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,922 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,170 Kilometer
Shantou
6,901 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,852 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,188 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,261 Kilometer
Santiago
10,737 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,669 Kilometer
Sydney
11,930 Kilometer
Yangon
5,421 Kilometer
Jinan
6,917 Kilometer
Chennai
4,375 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,632 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,802 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,403 Kilometer
Changchun
7,694 Kilometer
Dalian
7,312 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,945 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,947 Kilometer
Kunming
5,768 Kilometer