Where is Bilbays located?

What country is Bilbays in?

Egypt

What country is Bilbays in?

How far is it to Bilbays?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bilbays

Bilbays

Bilbays is located in Egypt (Sharqia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Mashtūl as Sūq, Zagazig and At Tall al Kabīr.

Latitude

30.4203900°

Longitude

31.5622300°

Alternate names

  • بلبيس
  • blbys
  • Bilbês
  • Bilbes
  • Bilbeis
  • Bilbays
  • Belbeis

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
47 Kilometer
Alexandria
155 Kilometer
Giza
53 Kilometer
Port Said
109 Kilometer
Suez
91 Kilometer
Luxor
526 Kilometer
Asyūţ
358 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
69 Kilometer
Tanda
60 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
135 Kilometer
Zagazig
19 Kilometer
Ismailia
60 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
139 Kilometer
Aswan
704 Kilometer
Qinā
477 Kilometer

From Bilbays to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,192 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,146 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,533 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,525 Kilometer
Beijing
6,867 Kilometer
Karachi
2,906 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,184 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,916 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,584 Kilometer
Delhi
3,659 Kilometer
Moscow
2,828 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,657 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,765 Kilometer
Seoul
7,674 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,624 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,616 Kilometer
Lagos
3,468 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,247 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,670 Kilometer
New York City
8,521 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,625 Kilometer
Taipei
7,222 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,037 Kilometer
Lima
9,863 Kilometer
Cairo
47 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,916 Kilometer
London
3,436 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,000 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,800 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,076 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,980 Kilometer
Tehran
1,691 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,962 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,668 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,204 Kilometer
Lahore
3,425 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,455 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,088 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,378 Kilometer
Harbin
7,792 Kilometer

Places near Bilbays