Where is Al Bājūr located?

What country is Al Bājūr in?

Egypt

What country is Al Bājūr in?

How far is it to Al Bājūr?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Bājūr

Al Bājūr

Al Bājūr is located in Egypt (Monufia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Minūf, Banhā and Shibīn al Kawm.

Latitude

30.4302600°

Longitude

31.0368100°

Alternate names

  • الباجور
  • albajwr
  • El-Bâgûr
  • El-Bagur
  • El Baqur
  • Al Bājūr
  • Al Bajur

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
44 Kilometer
Alexandria
122 Kilometer
Giza
48 Kilometer
Port Said
135 Kilometer
Suez
129 Kilometer
Luxor
536 Kilometer
Asyūţ
358 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
72 Kilometer
Tanda
40 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
124 Kilometer
Zagazig
41 Kilometer
Ismailia
101 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
106 Kilometer
Aswan
713 Kilometer
Qinā
488 Kilometer

From Al Bājūr to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,234 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,117 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,573 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,483 Kilometer
Beijing
6,908 Kilometer
Karachi
2,947 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,176 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,958 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,626 Kilometer
Delhi
3,701 Kilometer
Moscow
2,835 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,699 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,807 Kilometer
Seoul
7,715 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,595 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,658 Kilometer
Lagos
3,442 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,282 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,712 Kilometer
New York City
8,479 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,667 Kilometer
Taipei
7,264 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,025 Kilometer
Lima
9,827 Kilometer
Cairo
44 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,876 Kilometer
London
3,405 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,042 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,842 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,116 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,022 Kilometer
Tehran
1,731 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,004 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,710 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,246 Kilometer
Lahore
3,467 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,497 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,130 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,348 Kilometer
Harbin
7,832 Kilometer

Places near Al Bājūr