Where is Toukh located?

What country is Toukh in?

Egypt

What country is Toukh in?

How far is it to Toukh?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Toukh

Toukh

Toukh is located in Egypt (Qalyubia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Shibīn al Qanāţir, Banhā and Mashtūl as Sūq.

Latitude

30.3539400°

Longitude

31.2007100°

Alternate names

  • طوخ
  • Тух
  • Ţūkh al Malaq
  • Ţūkh
  • twkh
  • Tûkh el-Malaq
  • Tûkh
  • Tukh el-Malaq
  • Tukh al Malaq
  • Tukh
  • Toukh

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
32 Kilometer
Alexandria
138 Kilometer
Giza
38 Kilometer
Port Said
132 Kilometer
Suez
114 Kilometer
Luxor
525 Kilometer
Asyūţ
349 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
76 Kilometer
Tanda
50 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
118 Kilometer
Zagazig
35 Kilometer
Ismailia
90 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
121 Kilometer
Aswan
702 Kilometer
Qinā
477 Kilometer

From Toukh to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,221 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,121 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,558 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,495 Kilometer
Beijing
6,896 Kilometer
Karachi
2,932 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,186 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,946 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,612 Kilometer
Delhi
3,687 Kilometer
Moscow
2,841 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,685 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,793 Kilometer
Seoul
7,703 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,598 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,645 Kilometer
Lagos
3,444 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,267 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,699 Kilometer
New York City
8,493 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,653 Kilometer
Taipei
7,250 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,021 Kilometer
Lima
9,834 Kilometer
Cairo
32 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,886 Kilometer
London
3,420 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,029 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,829 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,106 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,009 Kilometer
Tehran
1,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,991 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,696 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,233 Kilometer
Lahore
3,455 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,485 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,117 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,352 Kilometer
Harbin
7,821 Kilometer

Places near Toukh