Where is Belén de Umbría located?

Belén de Umbría is located in Colombia (Risaralda) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Risaralda, Mistrató and Apía.

Belén de Umbría (Colombia)

Distances from Belén de Umbría to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Belén de Umbría?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Belén de Umbría

What country is Belén de Umbría in?

What country is Belén de Umbría in?

Latitude

5.2008700°

Longitude

-75.8686500°

Alternate names

  • Mocatán
  • Mocatan
  • Belén de Umbría
  • Belén
  • Belen de Umbria
  • Belen

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
157 Kilometer
Cali
201 Kilometer
Medellín
118 Kilometer
Barranquilla
640 Kilometer
Cartagena
573 Kilometer
Cúcuta
400 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
305 Kilometer
Pereira
45 Kilometer
Santa Marta
678 Kilometer
Ibagué
98 Kilometer
Bello
127 Kilometer
Pasto
453 Kilometer
Manizales
32 Kilometer
Neiva
254 Kilometer
Soledad
635 Kilometer
Villavicencio
214 Kilometer

From Belén de Umbría to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,044 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,265 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,598 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,998 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,431 Kilometer
Beijing
15,848 Kilometer
Karachi
11,633 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,889 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,257 Kilometer
Delhi
12,517 Kilometer
Moscow
10,646 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,314 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,457 Kilometer
Seoul
16,614 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,933 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,465 Kilometer
Lagos
6,343 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,671 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,568 Kilometer
New York City
3,909 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,295 Kilometer
Taipei
15,942 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,369 Kilometer
Lima
1,899 Kilometer
Cairo
8,995 Kilometer
Bogotá
157 Kilometer
London
7,916 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,838 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,665 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,107 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,850 Kilometer
Tehran
10,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,826 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,319 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,125 Kilometer
Lahore
12,362 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,923 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,049 Kilometer
Harbin
16,804 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,811 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,977 Kilometer
Shantou
15,536 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,141 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,307 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,412 Kilometer
Santiago
4,273 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,277 Kilometer
Sydney
18,667 Kilometer
Yangon
13,821 Kilometer
Jinan
15,813 Kilometer
Chennai
12,522 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,506 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,289 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,039 Kilometer
Changchun
16,648 Kilometer
Dalian
16,227 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,644 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,548 Kilometer
Kunming
14,453 Kilometer