Where is Marsella located?

Marsella is located in Colombia (Risaralda) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Belalcázar, Chinchiná and Santa Rosa de Cabal.

Marsella (Colombia)

Distances from Marsella to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Marsella?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Marsella

What country is Marsella in?

What country is Marsella in?

Latitude

4.9372200°

Longitude

-75.7377800°

Alternate names

  • Segovia
  • Marsella

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
137 Kilometer
Cali
177 Kilometer
Medellín
145 Kilometer
Barranquilla
668 Kilometer
Cartagena
601 Kilometer
Cúcuta
415 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
319 Kilometer
Pereira
14 Kilometer
Santa Marta
704 Kilometer
Ibagué
68 Kilometer
Bello
155 Kilometer
Pasto
428 Kilometer
Manizales
23 Kilometer
Neiva
224 Kilometer
Soledad
663 Kilometer
Villavicencio
190 Kilometer

From Marsella to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,038 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,268 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,567 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,991 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,458 Kilometer
Beijing
15,845 Kilometer
Karachi
11,628 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,885 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,251 Kilometer
Delhi
12,512 Kilometer
Moscow
10,653 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,308 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,451 Kilometer
Seoul
16,610 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,904 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,460 Kilometer
Lagos
6,333 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,658 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,563 Kilometer
New York City
3,938 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,289 Kilometer
Taipei
15,936 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,355 Kilometer
Lima
1,871 Kilometer
Cairo
8,994 Kilometer
Bogotá
137 Kilometer
London
7,927 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,833 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,660 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,106 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,845 Kilometer
Tehran
10,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,821 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,312 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,121 Kilometer
Lahore
12,359 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,441 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,918 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,020 Kilometer
Harbin
16,802 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,807 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,972 Kilometer
Shantou
15,529 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,132 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,298 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,420 Kilometer
Santiago
4,243 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,270 Kilometer
Sydney
18,651 Kilometer
Yangon
13,813 Kilometer
Jinan
15,809 Kilometer
Chennai
12,513 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,502 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,272 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,035 Kilometer
Changchun
16,645 Kilometer
Dalian
16,224 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,671 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,542 Kilometer
Kunming
14,447 Kilometer