Where is Ternopil located?

Ternopil is located in Ukraine (Ternopil Raion, Ternopil Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Velyka Berezovytsya, Zbarazh and Terebovlya.

Ternopil (Ukraine)

Distances from Ternopil to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Ternopil?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ternopil

What country is Ternopil in?

What country is Ternopil in?

Latitude

49.5540400°

Longitude

25.5906700°

Alternate names

  • טרנופול
  • Тернопіль
  • Тернополь
  • trnwpwl
  • Ternopol'
  • Ternopilo
  • Ternopil'
  • Ternopil
  • Tarnopol
  • TNL

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
407 Kilometer
Kharkiv
854 Kilometer
Donetsk
991 Kilometer
Odessa
533 Kilometer
Dnipro
765 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
785 Kilometer
Lviv
129 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
650 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
585 Kilometer
Mariupol
994 Kilometer
Luhansk
1,103 Kilometer
Sevastopol
836 Kilometer
Makiivka
1,001 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
233 Kilometer
Simferopol
849 Kilometer
Chernihiv
504 Kilometer

From Ternopil to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,930 Kilometer
Istanbul
977 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,439 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,055 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,513 Kilometer
Beijing
7,342 Kilometer
Karachi
4,285 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,416 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,592 Kilometer
Delhi
4,728 Kilometer
Moscow
1,179 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,676 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,913 Kilometer
Seoul
8,218 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,902 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,395 Kilometer
Lagos
5,063 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,938 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,255 Kilometer
New York City
8,027 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,633 Kilometer
Taipei
8,135 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,984 Kilometer
Lima
10,645 Kilometer
Cairo
2,191 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,382 Kilometer
London
2,069 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,841 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,613 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,334 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,699 Kilometer
Tehran
2,568 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,762 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,696 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,876 Kilometer
Lahore
4,374 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,874 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,857 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,685 Kilometer
Harbin
8,096 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,469 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,861 Kilometer
Shantou
7,838 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,171 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,788 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,203 Kilometer
Santiago
11,944 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,834 Kilometer
Sydney
13,609 Kilometer
Yangon
6,697 Kilometer
Jinan
7,449 Kilometer
Chennai
5,936 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,230 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,548 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,216 Kilometer
Changchun
8,003 Kilometer
Dalian
7,770 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,632 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,086 Kilometer
Kunming
6,734 Kilometer