Where is Rivne located?

Rivne is located in Ukraine and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Zdolbuniv, Kostopil’ and Hoshcha.

Rivne (Ukraine)

Distances from Rivne to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Rivne?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rivne

What country is Rivne in?

What country is Rivne in?

Latitude

50.6230800°

Longitude

26.2274300°

Alternate names

  • 리우네
  • 羅夫諾
  • リウネ
  • როვნო
  • ریونه
  • ریون
  • روفنو
  • רובנו
  • ראוונע
  • ראוונא
  • Ռովնո
  • Рівне
  • Роўна
  • Ровно
  • rʼwwnʼ
  • rywnh
  • rywn
  • rwfnw
  • rwbnw
  • rovno
  • riune
  • luo fu nuo
  • liune
  • Równe
  • Ruvne
  • Rowne
  • Rovno
  • Rouna
  • Riwne
  • Rivnė
  • Rivno
  • Rivne
  • RWN
  • Eractum

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
344 Kilometer
Kharkiv
805 Kilometer
Donetsk
969 Kilometer
Odessa
581 Kilometer
Dnipro
744 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
774 Kilometer
Lviv
196 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
647 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
611 Kilometer
Mariupol
985 Kilometer
Luhansk
1,071 Kilometer
Sevastopol
882 Kilometer
Makiivka
978 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
236 Kilometer
Simferopol
887 Kilometer
Chernihiv
416 Kilometer

From Rivne to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,912 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,079 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,564 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,097 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,599 Kilometer
Beijing
7,309 Kilometer
Karachi
4,322 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,385 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,591 Kilometer
Delhi
4,742 Kilometer
Moscow
1,072 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,676 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,927 Kilometer
Seoul
8,187 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,027 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,380 Kilometer
Lagos
5,191 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,982 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,225 Kilometer
New York City
8,092 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,632 Kilometer
Taipei
8,127 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,107 Kilometer
Lima
10,759 Kilometer
Cairo
2,297 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,488 Kilometer
London
2,111 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,831 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,603 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,393 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,680 Kilometer
Tehran
2,600 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,751 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,696 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,857 Kilometer
Lahore
4,384 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,837 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,840 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,811 Kilometer
Harbin
8,052 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,443 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,843 Kilometer
Shantou
7,835 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,194 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,834 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,076 Kilometer
Santiago
12,067 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,851 Kilometer
Sydney
13,651 Kilometer
Yangon
6,718 Kilometer
Jinan
7,422 Kilometer
Chennai
5,979 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,208 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,596 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,290 Kilometer
Changchun
7,962 Kilometer
Dalian
7,738 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,701 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,101 Kilometer
Kunming
6,735 Kilometer