Where is Lutsk located?

Lutsk is located in Ukraine (Volyn) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Kivertsi, Rozhyshche and Mlyniv.

Lutsk (Ukraine)

Distances from Lutsk to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Lutsk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lutsk

What country is Lutsk in?

What country is Lutsk in?

Latitude

50.7593200°

Longitude

25.3424400°

Alternate names

  • לוצק
  • Луцьк
  • Луцк
  • Łuck
  • lwzq
  • UCK
  • Luzk
  • Luts’k
  • Lutsk
  • Luts'k
  • Lucko
  • Luckas
  • Luck
  • Luc'k
  • Loutsk
  • Loetsk

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
416 Kilometer
Kharkiv
877 Kilometer
Donetsk
1,041 Kilometer
Odessa
639 Kilometer
Dnipro
816 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
845 Kilometer
Lviv
146 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
717 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
675 Kilometer
Mariupol
1,056 Kilometer
Luhansk
1,144 Kilometer
Sevastopol
941 Kilometer
Makiivka
1,050 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
301 Kilometer
Simferopol
948 Kilometer
Chernihiv
482 Kilometer

From Lutsk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,984 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,110 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,535 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,159 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,537 Kilometer
Beijing
7,382 Kilometer
Karachi
4,385 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,457 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,662 Kilometer
Delhi
4,811 Kilometer
Moscow
1,125 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,747 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,996 Kilometer
Seoul
8,259 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,998 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,452 Kilometer
Lagos
5,180 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,044 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,297 Kilometer
New York City
8,024 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,703 Kilometer
Taipei
8,198 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,112 Kilometer
Lima
10,714 Kilometer
Cairo
2,325 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,436 Kilometer
London
2,039 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,903 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,675 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,449 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,753 Kilometer
Tehran
2,664 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,822 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,767 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,929 Kilometer
Lahore
4,453 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,909 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,913 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,783 Kilometer
Harbin
8,123 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,515 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,915 Kilometer
Shantou
7,906 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,261 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,895 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,085 Kilometer
Santiago
12,033 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,919 Kilometer
Sydney
13,713 Kilometer
Yangon
6,786 Kilometer
Jinan
7,494 Kilometer
Chennai
6,040 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,280 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,657 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,339 Kilometer
Changchun
8,034 Kilometer
Dalian
7,810 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,633 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,170 Kilometer
Kunming
6,806 Kilometer