Where is Melitopol located?

Melitopol is located in Ukraine (Melitopol Raion, Zaporizhzhya Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Kostyantynivka, Yakymivka and Pryazovske.

Melitopol (Ukraine)

Distances from Melitopol to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Melitopol?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Melitopol

What country is Melitopol in?

What country is Melitopol in?

Latitude

46.8473500°

Longitude

35.3819600°

Alternate names

  • 멜리토폴
  • Новоолександрівка
  • Мелітопіль
  • Мелітополь
  • Мелитополь
  • Киз-Яр
  • Μελιτοπόλη
  • mellitopol
  • Novooleksandrivka
  • Novoalexandrovka
  • Mélitopol
  • Melitopolʼ
  • Melitopoli
  • Melitopol'
  • Melitopol
  • Melitopil'
  • Kyzyl-Yar
  • Kiz-Jar

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
555 Kilometer
Kharkiv
352 Kilometer
Donetsk
233 Kilometer
Odessa
373 Kilometer
Dnipro
180 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
112 Kilometer
Lviv
966 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
197 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
271 Kilometer
Mariupol
175 Kilometer
Luhansk
367 Kilometer
Sevastopol
288 Kilometer
Makiivka
243 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
612 Kilometer
Simferopol
231 Kilometer
Chernihiv
608 Kilometer

From Melitopol to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,097 Kilometer
Istanbul
823 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,686 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,282 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,175 Kilometer
Beijing
6,526 Kilometer
Karachi
3,500 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,598 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,754 Kilometer
Delhi
3,901 Kilometer
Moscow
996 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,839 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,085 Kilometer
Seoul
7,398 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,150 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,559 Kilometer
Lagos
5,127 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,170 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,435 Kilometer
New York City
8,777 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,795 Kilometer
Taipei
7,297 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,854 Kilometer
Lima
11,083 Kilometer
Cairo
1,876 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,913 Kilometer
London
2,887 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,003 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,776 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,652 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,867 Kilometer
Tehran
1,775 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,925 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,858 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,044 Kilometer
Lahore
3,542 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,066 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,023 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,918 Kilometer
Harbin
7,302 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,643 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,028 Kilometer
Shantou
7,000 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,355 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,029 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,496 Kilometer
Santiago
12,247 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,010 Kilometer
Sydney
12,833 Kilometer
Yangon
5,879 Kilometer
Jinan
6,625 Kilometer
Chennai
5,166 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,401 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,790 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,601 Kilometer
Changchun
7,203 Kilometer
Dalian
6,953 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,370 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,260 Kilometer
Kunming
5,897 Kilometer