Where is Berdyansk located?

Berdyansk is located in Ukraine (Berdyansk Raion, Zaporizhzhya Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Prymorsk, Yalta and Manhush.

Berdyansk (Ukraine)

Distances from Berdyansk to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Berdyansk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Berdyansk

What country is Berdyansk in?

What country is Berdyansk in?

Latitude

46.7557800°

Longitude

36.7881500°

Alternate names

  • Осипенко
  • Бердянськ
  • Бердянск
  • Osipenko
  • Novo-Nogaisk
  • Kutur-Ogly
  • Berdjansk
  • Berdjans'k
  • Berdiansk

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
646 Kilometer
Kharkiv
357 Kilometer
Donetsk
161 Kilometer
Odessa
484 Kilometer
Dnipro
234 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
180 Kilometer
Lviv
1,076 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
300 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
384 Kilometer
Mariupol
71 Kilometer
Luhansk
284 Kilometer
Sevastopol
352 Kilometer
Makiivka
169 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
719 Kilometer
Simferopol
292 Kilometer
Chernihiv
683 Kilometer

From Berdyansk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,986 Kilometer
Istanbul
890 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,750 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,197 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,281 Kilometer
Beijing
6,413 Kilometer
Karachi
3,413 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,485 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,647 Kilometer
Delhi
3,799 Kilometer
Moscow
992 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,732 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,983 Kilometer
Seoul
7,286 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,215 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,449 Kilometer
Lagos
5,176 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,085 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,322 Kilometer
New York City
8,888 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,688 Kilometer
Taipei
7,188 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,876 Kilometer
Lima
11,169 Kilometer
Cairo
1,889 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,008 Kilometer
London
2,999 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,893 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,666 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,596 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,755 Kilometer
Tehran
1,688 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,815 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,751 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,933 Kilometer
Lahore
3,439 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,953 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,911 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,982 Kilometer
Harbin
7,190 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,531 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,917 Kilometer
Shantou
6,892 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,258 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,946 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,540 Kilometer
Santiago
12,318 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,910 Kilometer
Sydney
12,745 Kilometer
Yangon
5,780 Kilometer
Jinan
6,512 Kilometer
Chennai
5,081 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,289 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,706 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,554 Kilometer
Changchun
7,090 Kilometer
Dalian
6,840 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,481 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,158 Kilometer
Kunming
5,790 Kilometer