Where is Mariupol located?

Mariupol is located in Ukraine (Donetsk) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Staryi Krym, Sartana and Manhush.

Mariupol (Ukraine)

Distances from Mariupol to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Mariupol?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mariupol

What country is Mariupol in?

What country is Mariupol in?

Latitude

47.0951400°

Longitude

37.5413100°

Alternate names

  • 마리우폴
  • 马里乌波尔
  • 日本語
  • ማሪኡፖል
  • ქართული
  • มารีอูปัล
  • ಮರಿಉಪೊಲ್
  • మరిఉపొల్
  • हिन्दी
  • मरिउपोल
  • مروپل
  • ماریوپول
  • ماريوبول
  • מריאופול
  • מאריופאל
  • Հայերեն
  • Марїоуполь
  • Маріуполь
  • Марыупаль
  • Маријупољ
  • Мариуполь
  • Мариупол
  • Жданов
  • Μαριούπολη
  • ri ben yu
  • mʼrywpʼl
  • mryʼwpwl
  • mrwpl
  • marywpwl
  • marywbwl
  • mari'upola
  • mari'upol
  • maliupol
  • ma ri xupal
  • ma li wu bo er
  • kartuli
  • hindi
  • Zhdanov
  • Maryupal'
  • Mariupolj
  • Mariupol'
  • Mariupol
  • Marioupoli
  • Marioupol'
  • Marioupol
  • Marijupol
  • MPW
  • Hayeren

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
672 Kilometer
Kharkiv
334 Kilometer
Donetsk
104 Kilometer
Odessa
548 Kilometer
Dnipro
251 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
211 Kilometer
Lviv
1,123 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
344 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
444 Kilometer
Luhansk
215 Kilometer
Sevastopol
422 Kilometer
Makiivka
109 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
763 Kilometer
Simferopol
361 Kilometer
Chernihiv
697 Kilometer
Sumy
475 Kilometer

From Mariupol to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,937 Kilometer
Istanbul
959 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,818 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,183 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,349 Kilometer
Beijing
6,358 Kilometer
Karachi
3,397 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,431 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,606 Kilometer
Delhi
3,768 Kilometer
Moscow
952 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,691 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,950 Kilometer
Seoul
7,231 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,283 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,401 Kilometer
Lagos
5,239 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,070 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,268 Kilometer
New York City
8,951 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,647 Kilometer
Taipei
7,144 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,929 Kilometer
Lima
11,239 Kilometer
Cairo
1,940 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,079 Kilometer
London
3,052 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,849 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,620 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,609 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,706 Kilometer
Tehran
1,675 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,769 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,711 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,883 Kilometer
Lahore
3,405 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,896 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,863 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,050 Kilometer
Harbin
7,130 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,478 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,868 Kilometer
Shantou
6,851 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,231 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,935 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,527 Kilometer
Santiago
12,386 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,880 Kilometer
Sydney
12,728 Kilometer
Yangon
5,752 Kilometer
Jinan
6,459 Kilometer
Chennai
5,068 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,238 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,692 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,572 Kilometer
Changchun
7,031 Kilometer
Dalian
6,785 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,545 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,126 Kilometer
Kunming
5,751 Kilometer