Where is Horlivka located?

Horlivka is located in Ukraine (Donetsk) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Yenakiieve, Svetlodarsk and Vuhlehirsk.

Horlivka (Ukraine)

Distances from Horlivka to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Horlivka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Horlivka

What country is Horlivka in?

What country is Horlivka in?

Latitude

48.3357600°

Longitude

38.0532500°

Alternate names

  • 호를리우카
  • 戈爾洛夫卡
  • გორლოვკა
  • هورلیفکا
  • هورليفكا
  • הורליבקה
  • Գորլովկա
  • Һорливка
  • Горлівка
  • Горловко
  • Горловка
  • Горловк
  • Горлаўка
  • hwrlyfka
  • hwrlybqh
  • holeulliuka
  • gorlovkʼa
  • ge er luo fu ka
  • Qorlivka
  • Hòrlivka
  • Horļivka
  • Horliwka
  • Horlivka
  • Górlovka
  • Gorłówka
  • Gorlowka
  • Gorlovko
  • Gorlovka
  • Gorlovk
  • Gorlivka
  • Gorlauka

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
646 Kilometer
Kharkiv
231 Kilometer
Donetsk
40 Kilometer
Odessa
619 Kilometer
Dnipro
241 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
241 Kilometer
Lviv
1,135 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
376 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
507 Kilometer
Mariupol
142 Kilometer
Luhansk
104 Kilometer
Sevastopol
547 Kilometer
Makiivka
33 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
773 Kilometer
Simferopol
487 Kilometer
Chernihiv
644 Kilometer

From Horlivka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,933 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,086 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,949 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,257 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,426 Kilometer
Beijing
6,336 Kilometer
Karachi
3,469 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,410 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,625 Kilometer
Delhi
3,809 Kilometer
Moscow
817 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,710 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,988 Kilometer
Seoul
7,212 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,413 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,402 Kilometer
Lagos
5,377 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,142 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,249 Kilometer
New York City
9,004 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,665 Kilometer
Taipei
7,153 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,072 Kilometer
Lima
11,352 Kilometer
Cairo
2,082 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,179 Kilometer
London
3,074 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,857 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,627 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,726 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,701 Kilometer
Tehran
1,754 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,774 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,731 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,878 Kilometer
Lahore
3,441 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,868 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,862 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,181 Kilometer
Harbin
7,093 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,465 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,864 Kilometer
Shantou
6,866 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,279 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,014 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,419 Kilometer
Santiago
12,513 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,923 Kilometer
Sydney
12,795 Kilometer
Yangon
5,800 Kilometer
Jinan
6,445 Kilometer
Chennai
5,142 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,229 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,765 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,692 Kilometer
Changchun
6,999 Kilometer
Dalian
6,764 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,602 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,166 Kilometer
Kunming
5,773 Kilometer