Where is Kramatorsk located?

Kramatorsk is located in Ukraine (Donetsk) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Druzhkivka, Sloviansk and Kostiantynivka.

Kramatorsk (Ukraine)

Distances from Kramatorsk to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Kramatorsk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kramatorsk

What country is Kramatorsk in?

What country is Kramatorsk in?

Latitude

48.7230500°

Longitude

37.5562900°

Alternate names

  • Краматорськ
  • Краматорск
  • Kramators’k
  • Kramatorskaya
  • Kramatorskaja
  • Kramatorsk
  • Kramators'k

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
594 Kilometer
Kharkiv
173 Kilometer
Donetsk
79 Kilometer
Odessa
598 Kilometer
Dnipro
203 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
217 Kilometer
Lviv
1,090 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
345 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
485 Kilometer
Mariupol
179 Kilometer
Luhansk
142 Kilometer
Sevastopol
556 Kilometer
Makiivka
80 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
729 Kilometer
Simferopol
498 Kilometer
Chernihiv
588 Kilometer

From Kramatorsk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,983 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,092 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,956 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,316 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,400 Kilometer
Beijing
6,381 Kilometer
Karachi
3,527 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,456 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,679 Kilometer
Delhi
3,866 Kilometer
Moscow
773 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,764 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,044 Kilometer
Seoul
7,258 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,419 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,453 Kilometer
Lagos
5,393 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,200 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,296 Kilometer
New York City
8,968 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,719 Kilometer
Taipei
7,205 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,101 Kilometer
Lima
11,345 Kilometer
Cairo
2,114 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,164 Kilometer
London
3,030 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,909 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,679 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,778 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,751 Kilometer
Tehran
1,812 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,826 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,785 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,927 Kilometer
Lahore
3,497 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,912 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,912 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,188 Kilometer
Harbin
7,135 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,513 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,914 Kilometer
Shantou
6,920 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,337 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,072 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,363 Kilometer
Santiago
12,516 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,980 Kilometer
Sydney
12,853 Kilometer
Yangon
5,857 Kilometer
Jinan
6,492 Kilometer
Chennai
5,201 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,278 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,824 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,744 Kilometer
Changchun
7,042 Kilometer
Dalian
6,810 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,568 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,223 Kilometer
Kunming
5,828 Kilometer