Where is Yiwu located?

Yiwu is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Dongyang, Puyang and Jinhua.

Yiwu (China)

Distances from Yiwu to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yiwu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yiwu

What country is Yiwu in?

What country is Yiwu in?

Latitude

29.3150600°

Longitude

120.0767600°

Alternate names

  • 義烏縣
  • 义乌
  • Иу
  • yi wu xian
  • yi wu
  • Yiwuhsien
  • Yiwu
  • YIW
  • Iu
  • I-wu-hsien
  • I-wu
  • Choucheng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
237 Kilometer
Beijing
1,202 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,106 Kilometer
Guangzhou
874 Kilometer
Shenzhen
886 Kilometer
Wuhan
485 Kilometer
Dongguan
858 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,082 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,289 Kilometer
Nanjing
319 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,131 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,045 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,399 Kilometer
Hangzhou
108 Kilometer
Harbin
1,883 Kilometer
Tai’an
792 Kilometer

From Yiwu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
237 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,403 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,914 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,940 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,570 Kilometer
Beijing
1,202 Kilometer
Karachi
4,273 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,106 Kilometer
Guangzhou
874 Kilometer
Delhi
3,428 Kilometer
Moscow
7,209 Kilometer
Shenzhen
886 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,452 Kilometer
Seoul
1,062 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,550 Kilometer
Wuhan
485 Kilometer
Lagos
9,667 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,049 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,719 Kilometer
New York City
15,577 Kilometer
Dongguan
858 Kilometer
Taipei
484 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,162 Kilometer
Lima
16,412 Kilometer
Cairo
7,107 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,769 Kilometer
London
9,921 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,082 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,289 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,070 Kilometer
Nanjing
319 Kilometer
Tehran
5,537 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,131 Kilometer
Hong Kong
907 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,045 Kilometer
Lahore
3,666 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,399 Kilometer
Hangzhou
108 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,268 Kilometer
Harbin
1,883 Kilometer
Tai’an
792 Kilometer
Suzhou
223 Kilometer
Shantou
707 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,320 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,845 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,932 Kilometer
Santiago
16,748 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,644 Kilometer
Sydney
7,383 Kilometer
Yangon
2,357 Kilometer
Jinan
846 Kilometer
Chennai
3,650 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
789 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,648 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,890 Kilometer
Changchun
1,656 Kilometer
Dalian
1,063 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,073 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,386 Kilometer
Kunming
1,466 Kilometer