Where is Puyang located?

What country is Puyang in?

China

What country is Puyang in?

How far is it to Puyang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Puyang

Puyang

Puyang is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yiwu, Dongyang and Zhuji.

Latitude

29.4567900°

Longitude

119.8887200°

Alternate names

  • 浦阳街道
  • 浦阳
  • pu yang jie dao
  • pu yang
  • P’u-yang-chen
  • P’u-chiang-hsien-ch’eng
  • P’u-chiang
  • Puyang Jiedao
  • Puyang
  • Pukianghsien
  • Pukiang
  • Pujiang
  • P'u-yang-chen
  • P'u-chiang-hsien-ch'eng
  • P'u-chiang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
231 Kilometer
Beijing
1,183 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,087 Kilometer
Guangzhou
877 Kilometer
Shenzhen
892 Kilometer
Wuhan
467 Kilometer
Dongguan
862 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,067 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,273 Kilometer
Nanjing
300 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,114 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,024 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,386 Kilometer
Hangzhou
95 Kilometer
Harbin
1,872 Kilometer
Tai’an
773 Kilometer

From Puyang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
231 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,908 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,930 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,556 Kilometer
Beijing
1,183 Kilometer
Karachi
4,254 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,385 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,087 Kilometer
Guangzhou
877 Kilometer
Delhi
3,414 Kilometer
Moscow
7,189 Kilometer
Shenzhen
892 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,442 Kilometer
Seoul
1,057 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,542 Kilometer
Wuhan
467 Kilometer
Lagos
9,657 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,060 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,726 Kilometer
New York City
15,561 Kilometer
Dongguan
862 Kilometer
Taipei
502 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,154 Kilometer
Lima
16,401 Kilometer
Cairo
7,091 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,757 Kilometer
London
9,903 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,067 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,273 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,054 Kilometer
Nanjing
300 Kilometer
Tehran
5,520 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,114 Kilometer
Hong Kong
912 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,024 Kilometer
Lahore
3,650 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,386 Kilometer
Hangzhou
95 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,262 Kilometer
Harbin
1,872 Kilometer

Places near Puyang