Where is Wucheng located?

Wucheng is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huangshan, Jingdezhen and Quzhou.

Wucheng (China)

Distances from Wucheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Wucheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wucheng

What country is Wucheng in?

What country is Wucheng in?

Latitude

29.6007700°

Longitude

118.1749500°

Alternate names

  • 五城镇
  • 五城
  • wu cheng zhen
  • wu cheng
  • Wucheng Zhen
  • Wucheng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
317 Kilometer
Beijing
1,143 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,053 Kilometer
Guangzhou
815 Kilometer
Shenzhen
843 Kilometer
Wuhan
331 Kilometer
Dongguan
806 Kilometer
Chongqing
929 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,135 Kilometer
Nanjing
275 Kilometer
Nanchong
976 Kilometer
Xi’an
900 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,405 Kilometer
Hangzhou
176 Kilometer
Harbin
1,901 Kilometer
Tai’an
729 Kilometer

From Wucheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
317 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,248 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,792 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,804 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,420 Kilometer
Beijing
1,143 Kilometer
Karachi
4,126 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,053 Kilometer
Guangzhou
815 Kilometer
Delhi
3,277 Kilometer
Moscow
7,058 Kilometer
Shenzhen
843 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,314 Kilometer
Seoul
1,124 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,423 Kilometer
Wuhan
331 Kilometer
Lagos
9,529 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,043 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,847 Kilometer
New York City
15,423 Kilometer
Dongguan
806 Kilometer
Taipei
568 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,036 Kilometer
Lima
16,274 Kilometer
Cairo
6,954 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,624 Kilometer
London
9,766 Kilometer
Chongqing
929 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,135 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,916 Kilometer
Nanjing
275 Kilometer
Tehran
5,382 Kilometer
Nanchong
976 Kilometer
Hong Kong
867 Kilometer
Xi’an
900 Kilometer
Lahore
3,513 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,405 Kilometer
Hangzhou
176 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,142 Kilometer
Harbin
1,901 Kilometer
Tai’an
729 Kilometer
Suzhou
269 Kilometer
Shantou
695 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,244 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,726 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,781 Kilometer
Santiago
16,622 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,507 Kilometer
Sydney
7,465 Kilometer
Yangon
2,255 Kilometer
Jinan
783 Kilometer
Chennai
3,534 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
673 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,719 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,742 Kilometer
Changchun
1,672 Kilometer
Dalian
1,060 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,920 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,254 Kilometer
Kunming
1,334 Kilometer