Where is Huangshan located?

Huangshan is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Wucheng, Quzhou and Jingdezhen.

Huangshan (China)

Distances from Huangshan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Huangshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huangshan

What country is Huangshan in?

What country is Huangshan in?

Latitude

29.7113900°

Longitude

118.3125000°

Alternate names

  • 황산 시
  • 黄山市
  • 黄山
  • 黃山市
  • 屯溪区
  • 屯溪
  • ہوانگشان شہر
  • ہوآنگشان
  • هوانگشان
  • Хуаншань
  • Туньси
  • tun xi qu
  • tun xi
  • hwangshan
  • hwangsan si
  • huang shan shi
  • huang shan
  • Uòng-săng
  • Uong-sang
  • T’un-hsi
  • T’un-ch’i-shih
  • T’un-ch’i-chen
  • T’un-ch’i
  • Tunxi Qu
  • Tunxi
  • Tunqi
  • Tunki
  • Tun'si
  • TXN
  • T'un-hsi
  • T'un-ch'i-shih
  • T'un-ch'i-chen
  • T'un-ch'i
  • N̂g-soaⁿ-chhī
  • Khuanshan'
  • Huangshan Shi
  • Huangshan City
  • Huangshan
  • Hoàng Sơn
  • Hoang Son
  • Chuang-šan
  • Chuang-san

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
302 Kilometer
Beijing
1,132 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,041 Kilometer
Guangzhou
831 Kilometer
Shenzhen
858 Kilometer
Wuhan
338 Kilometer
Dongguan
822 Kilometer
Chongqing
941 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,145 Kilometer
Nanjing
261 Kilometer
Nanchong
985 Kilometer
Xi’an
902 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,391 Kilometer
Hangzhou
161 Kilometer
Harbin
1,886 Kilometer
Tai’an
718 Kilometer

From Huangshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
302 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,256 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,807 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,818 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,432 Kilometer
Beijing
1,132 Kilometer
Karachi
4,139 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,041 Kilometer
Guangzhou
831 Kilometer
Delhi
3,289 Kilometer
Moscow
7,063 Kilometer
Shenzhen
858 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,328 Kilometer
Seoul
1,108 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,438 Kilometer
Wuhan
338 Kilometer
Lagos
9,543 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,057 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,832 Kilometer
New York City
15,433 Kilometer
Dongguan
822 Kilometer
Taipei
574 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,051 Kilometer
Lima
16,288 Kilometer
Cairo
6,965 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,637 Kilometer
London
9,774 Kilometer
Chongqing
941 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,145 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,926 Kilometer
Nanjing
261 Kilometer
Tehran
5,392 Kilometer
Nanchong
985 Kilometer
Hong Kong
882 Kilometer
Xi’an
902 Kilometer
Lahore
3,523 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,391 Kilometer
Hangzhou
161 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,157 Kilometer
Harbin
1,886 Kilometer
Tai’an
718 Kilometer
Suzhou
253 Kilometer
Shantou
709 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,261 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,742 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,786 Kilometer
Santiago
16,637 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,522 Kilometer
Sydney
7,472 Kilometer
Yangon
2,271 Kilometer
Jinan
772 Kilometer
Chennai
3,550 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
669 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,728 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,754 Kilometer
Changchun
1,656 Kilometer
Dalian
1,046 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,931 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,268 Kilometer
Kunming
1,349 Kilometer