Where is Taishan located?

Taishan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xinhui, Encheng and Jiangmen.

Taishan (China)

Distances from Taishan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Taishan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Taishan

What country is Taishan in?

What country is Taishan in?

Latitude

22.2513500°

Longitude

112.7799000°

Alternate names

  • 타이산 시
  • 台山市
  • 台山
  • 台城街道
  • 台城
  • تایشان
  • تايشان
  • تائیشان
  • تائشان
  • טאישאן
  • Тайшань
  • Đài Sơn
  • tayyshan
  • tayshan
  • taisan si
  • tai shan shi
  • tai shan
  • tai cheng jie dao
  • tai cheng
  • ZCA
  • Toyshan
  • Toishan
  • Thòi-sân-sṳ
  • Thoi-san-su
  • Tajshan'
  • Taishan Shi
  • Taishan
  • Taicheng Jiedao
  • Taicheng
  • Sünninghsien
  • Sunninghsien
  • Sunning
  • Hsin-ning
  • GJai Son

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,207 Kilometer
Beijing
1,964 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,891 Kilometer
Guangzhou
102 Kilometer
Shenzhen
108 Kilometer
Wuhan
924 Kilometer
Dongguan
115 Kilometer
Chongqing
946 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,159 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,181 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,082 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,356 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,312 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,064 Kilometer
Harbin
2,813 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,572 Kilometer

From Taishan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,207 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,017 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,054 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,211 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,955 Kilometer
Beijing
1,964 Kilometer
Karachi
3,673 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,891 Kilometer
Guangzhou
102 Kilometer
Delhi
2,930 Kilometer
Moscow
7,053 Kilometer
Shenzhen
108 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,797 Kilometer
Seoul
2,032 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,712 Kilometer
Wuhan
924 Kilometer
Lagos
8,922 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,167 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,612 Kilometer
New York City
15,080 Kilometer
Dongguan
115 Kilometer
Taipei
765 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,327 Kilometer
Lima
15,646 Kilometer
Cairo
6,579 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,074 Kilometer
London
9,589 Kilometer
Chongqing
946 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,159 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,605 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,181 Kilometer
Tehran
5,127 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,082 Kilometer
Hong Kong
112 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,356 Kilometer
Lahore
3,240 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,312 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,064 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,429 Kilometer
Harbin
2,813 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,572 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,176 Kilometer
Shantou
338 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,356 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,994 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,792 Kilometer
Santiago
15,902 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,954 Kilometer
Sydney
6,896 Kilometer
Yangon
1,459 Kilometer
Jinan
1,621 Kilometer
Chennai
2,789 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,377 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,091 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,291 Kilometer
Changchun
2,582 Kilometer
Dalian
1,964 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,527 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,676 Kilometer
Kunming
861 Kilometer