Where is Shaoxing located?

Shaoxing is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shangyu, Lianghu and Xiaoshan.

Shaoxing (China)

Distances from Shaoxing to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shaoxing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shaoxing

What country is Shaoxing in?

What country is Shaoxing in?

Latitude

30.0023700°

Longitude

120.5786400°

Alternate names

  • 소흥
  • 사오싱 시
  • 绍兴市
  • 绍兴
  • 紹興市
  • 紹興
  • شاوكسينج
  • شاوشینگ
  • شاوشنگ
  • Шаосинг
  • Шаосин
  • Šao-sing
  • Ŝaosing
  • soheung
  • shawshyng
  • shawshng
  • shawksynj
  • shao xing shi
  • shao xing
  • saosing si
  • Thiệu Hưng
  • Thieu Hung
  • Sjaoxing
  • Siāu-heng-chhī
  • Siêu-hĭng
  • Sieu-hing
  • Siau-heng-chhi
  • Shawshin shehiri
  • Shaoxing
  • Shaosing
  • Shaosin
  • Shaohingfu
  • Shaohing
  • Shao-hsing
  • Saosing
  • Sao-sing
  • RNX

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
152 Kilometer
Beijing
1,140 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,042 Kilometer
Guangzhou
958 Kilometer
Shenzhen
972 Kilometer
Wuhan
509 Kilometer
Dongguan
943 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,123 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,323 Kilometer
Nanjing
268 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,163 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,043 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,317 Kilometer
Hangzhou
46 Kilometer
Harbin
1,799 Kilometer
Tai’an
734 Kilometer

From Shaoxing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
152 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,430 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,984 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,001 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,615 Kilometer
Beijing
1,140 Kilometer
Karachi
4,323 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,042 Kilometer
Guangzhou
958 Kilometer
Delhi
3,471 Kilometer
Moscow
7,216 Kilometer
Shenzhen
972 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,511 Kilometer
Seoul
977 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,617 Kilometer
Wuhan
509 Kilometer
Lagos
9,726 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,133 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,652 Kilometer
New York City
15,611 Kilometer
Dongguan
943 Kilometer
Taipei
550 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,229 Kilometer
Lima
16,471 Kilometer
Cairo
7,146 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,821 Kilometer
London
9,942 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,123 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,323 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,105 Kilometer
Nanjing
268 Kilometer
Tehran
5,568 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,163 Kilometer
Hong Kong
992 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,043 Kilometer
Lahore
3,702 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,317 Kilometer
Hangzhou
46 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,335 Kilometer
Harbin
1,799 Kilometer
Tai’an
734 Kilometer
Suzhou
143 Kilometer
Shantou
793 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,403 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,916 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,937 Kilometer
Santiago
16,816 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,704 Kilometer
Sydney
7,441 Kilometer
Yangon
2,434 Kilometer
Jinan
787 Kilometer
Chennai
3,722 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
762 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,711 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,937 Kilometer
Changchun
1,573 Kilometer
Dalian
983 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,111 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,449 Kilometer
Kunming
1,530 Kilometer